← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Managed Print Service

Buyer: The Highland Council →

BuyerThe Highland Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Feb 2025

What is being bought

Provision of managed print services to sites throughout the Highland Council area, including (but not limited to) Council offices, schools, and other Council facilities. Supply, installation, and maintenance of multi-functional devices (MFDs)and supply and installation of consumables (excluding paper). Provision of financial billing data on a CPP (Cost per Page) basis at a suitable level of granularity to enable the Council to effectively re-charge services. The current managed print contract has been in place with the supplier since (2014) and modification is proposed for a period of 7 years to allow for a programme of work to be conducted to reduce devices across the organisation. During this time there will be significant emphasis on the reduction of numbers of existing print devices as part of the change in approach, the initial phase of which will take place within the next six months. Copies in the future from these institu aging devices without a refresh to new models and the number of copies will reduce by more than 30% and that this will be sustained thereafter with no risk to the Council.

Delivery location

UKM6

Categories

Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages 30000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Provision of managed print services to sites throughout the Highland Council area, including (but not limited to) Council offices, schools, and other Council facilities. Supply, installation, and maintenance of multi-functional devices (MFDs)and supply and installation of consumables (excluding paper). Provision of financial billing data on a CPP (Cost per Page) basis at a suitable level of granularity to enable the Council to effectively re-charge services. The current managed print contract has been in place with the supplier since (2014) and modification is proposed for a period of 7 years to allow for a programme of work to be conducted to reduce devices across the organisation. During this time there will be significant emphasis on the reduction of numbers of existing print devices as part of the change in approach, the initial phase of which will take place within the next six months. Copies in the future from these institu aging devices without a refresh to new models and the number of copies will reduce by more than 30% and that this will be sustained thereafter with no risk to the Council.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages (30000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 301,7234 median · 34.2 average (740 of 1,723 with a bid count)3.9 average (824 of 1,723 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM632.5 median · 2.5 average (2 of 3 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the Directive
Rationale classificationsThe works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

005305-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£2,929,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03ad98
Latest release ID005305-2025
Latest release timestampMon Feb 17 2025 10:32:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Feb 2025award, contract005305-2025
2 Mar 2023award, contract006155-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005305-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-02-17T10:32:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ad98",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-7940",
    "name": "The Highland Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000724326"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005305-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-76652",
          "name": "Xeretec Scotland Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ad98",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of managed print services to sites throughout the Highland Council area, including (but not limited to) Council offices, schools, and other Council facilities.\nSupply, installation, and maintenance of multi-functional devices (MFDs)and supply and installation of consumables (excluding paper).\nProvision of financial billing data on a CPP (Cost per Page) basis at a suitable level of granularity to enable the Council to effectively re-charge services.\nThe current managed print contract has been in place with the supplier since (2014) and modification is proposed for a period of 7 years to allow for a programme of work to be conducted to reduce devices across the organisation.\nDuring this time there will be significant emphasis on the reduction of numbers of existing print devices as part of the change in approach, the initial phase of which will take place within the next six months.\nCopies in the future from these institu aging devices without a refresh to new models and the number of copies will reduce by more than 30% and that this will be sustained thereafter with no risk to the Council.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM6"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Managed Print Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of managed print services to sites throughout the Highland Council area, including (but not limited to) Council offices, schools, and other Council facilities.\nSupply, installation, and maintenance of multi-functional devices (MFDs)and supply and installation of consumables (excluding paper).\nProvision of financial billing data on a CPP (Cost per Page) basis at a suitable level of granularity to enable the Council to effectively re-charge services.\nThe current managed print contract has been in place with the supplier since (2014) and modification is proposed for a period of 7 years to allow for a programme of work to be conducted to reduce devices across the organisation.\nDuring this time there will be significant emphasis on the reduction of numbers of existing print devices as part of the change in approach, the initial phase of which will take place within the next six months.\nCopies in the future from these institu aging devices without a refresh to new models and the number of copies will reduce by more than 30% and that this will be sustained thereafter with no risk to the Council.",
    "reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "30000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the Directive",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_TECHNICAL",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7940",
      "name": "The Highland Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV3 5NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Headquarters, Glenurquhart Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.highland.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00045",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Highland Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cpssprocurement@aberdeencity.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1463702563"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76652",
      "name": "Xeretec Scotland Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Elgin",
        "postalCode": "IV30 6AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "17c Perimeter Road, Pinefield Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Xeretec Scotland Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-18624",
      "name": "Inverness Sherriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Inverness Sherriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005305-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2929000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005305-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-03-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:790825)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Feb 2025 · 005305-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005305-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-02-17T10:32:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ad98",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-7940",
    "name": "The Highland Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000724326"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005305-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-76652",
          "name": "Xeretec Scotland Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ad98",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of managed print services to sites throughout the Highland Council area, including (but not limited to) Council offices, schools, and other Council facilities.\nSupply, installation, and maintenance of multi-functional devices (MFDs)and supply and installation of consumables (excluding paper).\nProvision of financial billing data on a CPP (Cost per Page) basis at a suitable level of granularity to enable the Council to effectively re-charge services.\nThe current managed print contract has been in place with the supplier since (2014) and modification is proposed for a period of 7 years to allow for a programme of work to be conducted to reduce devices across the organisation.\nDuring this time there will be significant emphasis on the reduction of numbers of existing print devices as part of the change in approach, the initial phase of which will take place within the next six months.\nCopies in the future from these institu aging devices without a refresh to new models and the number of copies will reduce by more than 30% and that this will be sustained thereafter with no risk to the Council.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM6"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Managed Print Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of managed print services to sites throughout the Highland Council area, including (but not limited to) Council offices, schools, and other Council facilities.\nSupply, installation, and maintenance of multi-functional devices (MFDs)and supply and installation of consumables (excluding paper).\nProvision of financial billing data on a CPP (Cost per Page) basis at a suitable level of granularity to enable the Council to effectively re-charge services.\nThe current managed print contract has been in place with the supplier since (2014) and modification is proposed for a period of 7 years to allow for a programme of work to be conducted to reduce devices across the organisation.\nDuring this time there will be significant emphasis on the reduction of numbers of existing print devices as part of the change in approach, the initial phase of which will take place within the next six months.\nCopies in the future from these institu aging devices without a refresh to new models and the number of copies will reduce by more than 30% and that this will be sustained thereafter with no risk to the Council.",
    "reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "30000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the Directive",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_TECHNICAL",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7940",
      "name": "The Highland Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV3 5NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Headquarters, Glenurquhart Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.highland.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00045",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Highland Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cpssprocurement@aberdeencity.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1463702563"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76652",
      "name": "Xeretec Scotland Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Elgin",
        "postalCode": "IV30 6AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "17c Perimeter Road, Pinefield Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Xeretec Scotland Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-18624",
      "name": "Inverness Sherriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Inverness Sherriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005305-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2929000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005305-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-03-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:790825)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Mar 2023 · 006155-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006155-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-03-02T12:51:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ad98",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-7940",
    "name": "The Highland Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000724326"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "006155-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-76652",
          "name": "Xeretec Scotland Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ad98",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of managed print services to sites throughout the Highland Council area, including (but not limited to) Council offices, schools, and other Council facilities.\nSupply, installation, and maintenance of multi-functional devices (MFDs)and supply and installation of consumables (excluding paper).\nProvision of financial billing data on a CPP (Cost per Page) basis at a suitable level of granularity to enable the Council to effectively re-charge services.\nThe current managed print contract has been in place with the supplier since (2014) and modification is proposed for a period of 7 years to allow for a programme of work to be conducted to reduce devices across the organisation.\nDuring this time there will be significant emphasis on the reduction of numbers of existing print devices as part of the change in approach, the initial phase of which will take place within the next six months.\nCopies in the future from these institu aging devices without a refresh to new models and the number of copies will reduce by more than 30% and that this will be sustained thereafter with no risk to the Council."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM6"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Managed Print Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of managed print services to sites throughout the Highland Council area, including (but not limited to) Council offices, schools, and other Council facilities.\nSupply, installation, and maintenance of multi-functional devices (MFDs)and supply and installation of consumables (excluding paper).\nProvision of financial billing data on a CPP (Cost per Page) basis at a suitable level of granularity to enable the Council to effectively re-charge services.\nThe current managed print contract has been in place with the supplier since (2014) and modification is proposed for a period of 7 years to allow for a programme of work to be conducted to reduce devices across the organisation.\nDuring this time there will be significant emphasis on the reduction of numbers of existing print devices as part of the change in approach, the initial phase of which will take place within the next six months.\nCopies in the future from these institu aging devices without a refresh to new models and the number of copies will reduce by more than 30% and that this will be sustained thereafter with no risk to the Council.",
    "reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "30000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the Directive\nExplanation:\nThe existing contract is being modified on the grounds of:\n1. Reg 72(1)(c) PC(S)R 2015 (unforeseen circumstances); and/or\n2. Reg 72(1)(e) PC(S)R 2015 (non-substantial variation)\nThe nature and scope of the services are unchanged compared to what is envisaged in the existing contract.\nThe modification does not change the economic balance of the contract in favour of the contractor.\nThe modification does not extend the scope of the contract or framework agreement considerably, the value does not exceed 50% of the initial contract value.\nCircumstances which a diligent contracting authority could not have foreseen – The impact of COVID has affected our print demand and estate needs significantly, the contract period will allow for time to work through what this means in terms of future demand, as with all organisations a hybrid model of work is envisaged but what that looks like long term and how that impacts print demand has not yet been fully established.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7940",
      "name": "The Highland Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV3 5NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Headquarters, Glenurquhart Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.highland.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00045",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Highland Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cpssprocurement@aberdeencity.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1463702563"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76652",
      "name": "Xeretec Scotland Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Elgin",
        "postalCode": "IV30 6AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "17c Perimeter Road, Pinefield Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Xeretec Scotland Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-18624",
      "name": "Inverness Sherriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Inverness Sherriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "006155-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2929000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006155-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-03-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=724326.\n(SC Ref:724326)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}