Lot 1
No lot description published.
Amendment issued to reflect upgrade from NextGen Managed Payroll Professional and API Product - Workers to the NextGen Managed Payroll Essential package (with API), a slight increase in headcount, inclusion of P11D services, and a reduced cost over the same term. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=984211607
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050864 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061648-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 02 2025 11:05:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 061648-2025 |
| 28 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 017317-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061648-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T12:05:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050864",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"name": "Golden Lane Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145284",
"name": "Moorepay Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050864",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Managed NextGen Payroll, Employee Assistance Programme and Payrolling Benefits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Amendment issued to reflect upgrade from NextGen Managed Payroll Professional and API Product - Workers to the NextGen Managed Payroll Essential package (with API), a slight increase in headcount, inclusion of P11D services, and a reduced cost over the same term.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=984211607",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"name": "Golden Lane Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M14 7HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkway Four, Parkway Business Centre, Princess Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Keating",
"email": "joanne.keating@glh.org.uk",
"telephone": "0300 003 7007"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145284",
"name": "Moorepay Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowry Mill, Lees Street, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louis Bound",
"email": "Louis.Bound@moorepay.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34861.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41833.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061648-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061648-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T12:05:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061648-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T12:05:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050864",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"name": "Golden Lane Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145284",
"name": "Moorepay Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050864",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Managed NextGen Payroll, Employee Assistance Programme and Payrolling Benefits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Amendment issued to reflect upgrade from NextGen Managed Payroll Professional and API Product - Workers to the NextGen Managed Payroll Essential package (with API), a slight increase in headcount, inclusion of P11D services, and a reduced cost over the same term.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=984211607",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"name": "Golden Lane Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M14 7HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkway Four, Parkway Business Centre, Princess Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Keating",
"email": "joanne.keating@glh.org.uk",
"telephone": "0300 003 7007"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145284",
"name": "Moorepay Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowry Mill, Lees Street, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louis Bound",
"email": "Louis.Bound@moorepay.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34861.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41833.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061648-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061648-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T12:05:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017317-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-28T14:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050864",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"name": "Golden Lane Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145284",
"name": "Moorepay Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050864",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Managed NextGen Payroll, Employee Assistance Programme and API Product",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Monthly NextGen Managed Payroll Professional Solution including NextGen Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) and API Product - Workers.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=945143249",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"name": "Golden Lane Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M14 7HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkway Four, Parkway Business Centre, Princess Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Keating",
"email": "joanne.keating@glh.org.uk",
"telephone": "0300 003 7007"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145284",
"name": "Moorepay Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowry Mill, Lees Street, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louis Bound",
"email": "Louis.Bound@moorepay.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40495,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48594
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017317-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017317-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T14:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}