← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Managed IT Service RFP

Buyer: Advanced Research and Invention Agency →

Participate on aria.grantplatform.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerAdvanced Research and Invention Agency
StatusClosed
Deadline29 Oct 2025
Value£3,000,000
Published11 Sept 2025

What is being bought

This RFP seeks proposals from experienced Managed IT Service Providers capable of delivering secure, scalable, agile, and proactive support. We are seeking a partner who can anticipate the evolving needs of a cutting-edge R&D funding agency and provide forward-thinking solutions that enable ARIA's mission and growth. The scope is to deliver ARIA's full IT capability, including: ● Delivering dependable, day-to-day operational support that scales with our growing operations. ● Supporting the integration and ongoing evolution of a complex, cloud-based technology ecosystem. ● Continually strengthening our security posture in line with UK-government and NCSC frameworks. ● Contributing to a tech-forward, security-conscious culture through policy, training, and enablement. The total contract value for standard service delivery is anticipated to be up to £1.25m for the initial 36-month term. This figure does not include costs for additional project support, extended hours, or pass-through costs for software and hardware - for this we anticipate an approximate additional £1.8m for the duration of the initial term.

Delivery location

UK, GB

Categories

Information technology services 72222300

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£3,000,000
Contract periodFrom 2 Feb 2026 to 1 Feb 2029
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Criteria A - Background, Profile, Experience and Expertise (20%)
Criteria B - Your Approach to Service Delivery (40%)
Criteria C - Demonstration of Resource (20%)
Criteria D - Commercial Proposal (20%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Information technology servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information technology services (72222300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 727,7181 median · 14.9 average (2,970 of 7,718 with a bid count)1.9 average (3,541 of 7,718 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK2,4271.5 median · 31.2 average (828 of 2,427 with a bid count)2.7 average (1,055 of 2,427 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)45213 median · 15 average (4 of 452 with a bid count)3.5 average (4 of 452 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0596cb
Latest release ID055796-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 11 2025 11:44:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055796-2025
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-10-29T14:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2025-10-17T23:59:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2025-12-12T23:59:59Z
Submission method detailshttps://aria.grantplatform.com/
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£3,000,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source4
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Sept 2025tenderUpdate055796-2025
9 Sept 2025tender055064-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "055796-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-11T12:44:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596cb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVHN-2521-XHNQ",
    "name": "Advanced Research and Invention Agency"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596cb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 3000000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 3600000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "As above, ARIA reserves the right to extend the contract by up to an additional 24 months, in 12-month increments subject to mutual agreement and continued satisfactory performance.\nThere will also be options for additional project support, extended hours, or pass-through costs for software and hardware - for this we anticipate an approximate additional £1.8m for the duration of the initial term."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The initial term of the contract will be 36 months.  ARIA reserves the right to extend the contract by up to an additional 24 months, in 12-month increments, subject to mutual agreement and continued satisfactory performance."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criteria A - Background, Profile, Experience and Expertise",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria B - Your Approach to Service Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria C - Demonstration of Resource",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria D - Commercial Proposal",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-02T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72222300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Information technology services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Managed IT Service RFP",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 3600000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.aria.org.uk/media/qxpjdcjv/rfp-managed-it-service-2025.pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "future",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments",
        "accessDetails": "A supplementary bidder pack with more detail about our IT environment, including specific tools, devices, ecosystem and governance data, can be provided upon request but will require bidders to sign a non-disclosure agreement (NDA). The template NDA can be found here - https://aria.org.uk/media/n1jgitlq/aria-mutual-nda-for-rfp-it-managed-service-2025.pdf, please note the terms are non-negotiable and due diligence will be conducted on the bidder. Please email clarifications@aria.org.uk to request the NDA for signing."
      },
      {
        "id": "055796-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055796-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-11T12:44:04+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "See RFP document on https://www.aria.org.uk/supply-to-us for more information"
    },
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "055796-2025",
        "description": "Correction to estimated value to match the information provided in the RFP."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "This RFP seeks proposals from experienced Managed IT Service Providers capable of delivering secure, scalable, agile, and proactive support. We are seeking a partner who can anticipate the evolving needs of a cutting-edge R&D funding agency and provide forward-thinking solutions that enable ARIA's mission and growth.\nThe scope is to deliver ARIA's full IT capability, including:\n● Delivering dependable, day-to-day operational support that scales with our growing operations.\n● Supporting the integration and ongoing evolution of a complex, cloud-based technology ecosystem.\n● Continually strengthening our security posture in line with UK-government and NCSC frameworks.\n● Contributing to a tech-forward, security-conscious culture through policy, training, and enablement.\nThe total contract value for standard service delivery is anticipated to be up to £1.25m for the initial 36-month term. This figure does not include costs for additional project support, extended hours, or pass-through costs for software and hardware - for this we anticipate an approximate additional £1.8m for the duration of the initial term.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-29T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://aria.grantplatform.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHN-2521-XHNQ",
      "name": "Advanced Research and Invention Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1C 4EW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Beaconsfield St"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.aria.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHN-2521-XHNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clarifications@aria.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Sept 2025 · 055796-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "055796-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-11T12:44:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596cb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVHN-2521-XHNQ",
    "name": "Advanced Research and Invention Agency"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596cb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 3000000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 3600000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "As above, ARIA reserves the right to extend the contract by up to an additional 24 months, in 12-month increments subject to mutual agreement and continued satisfactory performance.\nThere will also be options for additional project support, extended hours, or pass-through costs for software and hardware - for this we anticipate an approximate additional £1.8m for the duration of the initial term."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The initial term of the contract will be 36 months.  ARIA reserves the right to extend the contract by up to an additional 24 months, in 12-month increments, subject to mutual agreement and continued satisfactory performance."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criteria A - Background, Profile, Experience and Expertise",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria B - Your Approach to Service Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria C - Demonstration of Resource",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria D - Commercial Proposal",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-02T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72222300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Information technology services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Managed IT Service RFP",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 3600000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.aria.org.uk/media/qxpjdcjv/rfp-managed-it-service-2025.pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "future",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments",
        "accessDetails": "A supplementary bidder pack with more detail about our IT environment, including specific tools, devices, ecosystem and governance data, can be provided upon request but will require bidders to sign a non-disclosure agreement (NDA). The template NDA can be found here - https://aria.org.uk/media/n1jgitlq/aria-mutual-nda-for-rfp-it-managed-service-2025.pdf, please note the terms are non-negotiable and due diligence will be conducted on the bidder. Please email clarifications@aria.org.uk to request the NDA for signing."
      },
      {
        "id": "055796-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055796-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-11T12:44:04+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "See RFP document on https://www.aria.org.uk/supply-to-us for more information"
    },
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "055796-2025",
        "description": "Correction to estimated value to match the information provided in the RFP."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "This RFP seeks proposals from experienced Managed IT Service Providers capable of delivering secure, scalable, agile, and proactive support. We are seeking a partner who can anticipate the evolving needs of a cutting-edge R&D funding agency and provide forward-thinking solutions that enable ARIA's mission and growth.\nThe scope is to deliver ARIA's full IT capability, including:\n● Delivering dependable, day-to-day operational support that scales with our growing operations.\n● Supporting the integration and ongoing evolution of a complex, cloud-based technology ecosystem.\n● Continually strengthening our security posture in line with UK-government and NCSC frameworks.\n● Contributing to a tech-forward, security-conscious culture through policy, training, and enablement.\nThe total contract value for standard service delivery is anticipated to be up to £1.25m for the initial 36-month term. This figure does not include costs for additional project support, extended hours, or pass-through costs for software and hardware - for this we anticipate an approximate additional £1.8m for the duration of the initial term.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-29T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://aria.grantplatform.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHN-2521-XHNQ",
      "name": "Advanced Research and Invention Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1C 4EW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Beaconsfield St"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.aria.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHN-2521-XHNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clarifications@aria.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Sept 2025 · 055064-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "055064-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-09T14:35:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596cb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVHN-2521-XHNQ",
    "name": "Advanced Research and Invention Agency"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596cb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 4000000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 4800000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "As above, ARIA reserves the right to extend the contract by up to an additional 24 months, in 12-month increments subject to mutual agreement and continued satisfactory performance.\nThere will also be options for additional project support, extended hours, or pass-through costs for software and hardware - for this we anticipate an approximate additional £1.8m for the duration of the initial term."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The initial term of the contract will be 36 months.  ARIA reserves the right to extend the contract by up to an additional 24 months, in 12-month increments, subject to mutual agreement and continued satisfactory performance."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criteria A - Background, Profile, Experience and Expertise",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria B - Your Approach to Service Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria C - Demonstration of Resource",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria D - Commercial Proposal",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-02T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72222300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Information technology services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Managed IT Service RFP",
    "value": {
      "amount": 4000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 4800000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.aria.org.uk/media/qxpjdcjv/rfp-managed-it-service-2025.pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "future",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments",
        "accessDetails": "A supplementary bidder pack with more detail about our IT environment, including specific tools, devices, ecosystem and governance data, can be provided upon request but will require bidders to sign a non-disclosure agreement (NDA). The template NDA can be found here - https://aria.org.uk/media/n1jgitlq/aria-mutual-nda-for-rfp-it-managed-service-2025.pdf, please note the terms are non-negotiable and due diligence will be conducted on the bidder. Please email clarifications@aria.org.uk to request the NDA for signing."
      },
      {
        "id": "055064-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055064-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-09T14:35:45+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "See RFP document on https://www.aria.org.uk/supply-to-us for more information"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "This RFP seeks proposals from experienced Managed IT Service Providers capable of delivering secure, scalable, agile, and proactive support. We are seeking a partner who can anticipate the evolving needs of a cutting-edge R&D funding agency and provide forward-thinking solutions that enable ARIA's mission and growth. \nThe scope is to deliver ARIA's full IT capability, including: \n ● Delivering dependable, day-to-day operational support that scales with our growing operations. \n● Supporting the integration and ongoing evolution of a complex, cloud-based technology ecosystem. \n● Continually strengthening our security posture in line with UK-government and NCSC frameworks.\n ● Contributing to a tech-forward, security-conscious culture through policy, training, and enablement. \nThe total contract value for standard service delivery is anticipated to be up to £1.25m for the initial 36-month term. This figure does not include costs for additional project support, extended hours, or pass-through costs for software and hardware - for this we anticipate an approximate additional £1.8m for the duration of the initial term.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-29T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://aria.grantplatform.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHN-2521-XHNQ",
      "name": "Advanced Research and Invention Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1C 4EW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Beaconsfield St"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.aria.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHN-2521-XHNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@aria.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}