Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF DERBY →
A fully managed, compliant email delivery service. It ensures reliable and secure large-scale sending of marketing communications to prospective students, applicants, and event attendees.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060b8b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005477-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 16:24:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005477-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005477-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T16:24:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03079282",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005477-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005477-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T16:24:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04038459",
"name": "QUBA DIGITAL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC GC DISP 1565N",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Managed Email Delivery Platform",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A fully managed, compliant email delivery service. It ensures reliable and secure large-scale sending of marketing communications to prospective students, applicants, and event attendees.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Currently integrated with Dynamics CRM",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03079282",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 1GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kedleston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derby.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03079282",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsupport@derby.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVB-7935-WGYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04038459",
"name": "QUBA DIGITAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 4FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Carver Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.quba.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04038459",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@quba.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBH-5818-PJCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005477-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T16:24:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03079282",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005477-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005477-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T16:24:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04038459",
"name": "QUBA DIGITAL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC GC DISP 1565N",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Managed Email Delivery Platform",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A fully managed, compliant email delivery service. It ensures reliable and secure large-scale sending of marketing communications to prospective students, applicants, and event attendees.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Currently integrated with Dynamics CRM",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03079282",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 1GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kedleston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derby.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03079282",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsupport@derby.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVB-7935-WGYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04038459",
"name": "QUBA DIGITAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 4FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Carver Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.quba.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04038459",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@quba.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBH-5818-PJCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}