Lot 1
No lot description published.
This project requires a fully managed Detection and Response (MDR) service for three years designed to enhance the organisation's cybersecurity posture through continuous monitoring, rapid threat detection, and immediate incident response. The MDR solution combines advanced security analytics, threat intelligence, and 24/7 Security Operations Centre (SOC) support to identify malicious activity across endpoints, networks, and cloud environments. The service includes real-time alerting, investigation of suspicious behaviour, guided or fully managed remediation actions, and regular reporting to improve visibility and reduce risk. By integrating expert human analysis with automated detection technologies, the MDR platform provides a proactive, scalable, and cost-effective defence against evolving cyber threats.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064939 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010603-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 15:36:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010603-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010603-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T15:36:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064939",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173666",
"name": "Expel Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064939",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Managed Detection and Response System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project requires a fully managed Detection and Response (MDR) service for three years designed to enhance the organisation's cybersecurity posture through continuous monitoring, rapid threat detection, and immediate incident response. The MDR solution combines advanced security analytics, threat intelligence, and 24/7 Security Operations Centre (SOC) support to identify malicious activity across endpoints, networks, and cloud environments.\nThe service includes real-time alerting, investigation of suspicious behaviour, guided or fully managed remediation actions, and regular reporting to improve visibility and reduce risk. By integrating expert human analysis with automated detection technologies, the MDR platform provides a proactive, scalable, and cost-effective defence against evolving cyber threats.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broad Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@qeiicentre.london"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173666",
"name": "Expel Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Herndon",
"postalCode": "20170",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "12950 Worldgate Drive, Suite 200"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@expel.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Managed Detection and Response System",
"value": {
"amount": 31000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010603-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010603-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T15:36:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010603-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T15:36:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064939",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173666",
"name": "Expel Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064939",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Managed Detection and Response System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project requires a fully managed Detection and Response (MDR) service for three years designed to enhance the organisation's cybersecurity posture through continuous monitoring, rapid threat detection, and immediate incident response. The MDR solution combines advanced security analytics, threat intelligence, and 24/7 Security Operations Centre (SOC) support to identify malicious activity across endpoints, networks, and cloud environments.\nThe service includes real-time alerting, investigation of suspicious behaviour, guided or fully managed remediation actions, and regular reporting to improve visibility and reduce risk. By integrating expert human analysis with automated detection technologies, the MDR platform provides a proactive, scalable, and cost-effective defence against evolving cyber threats.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broad Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@qeiicentre.london"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173666",
"name": "Expel Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Herndon",
"postalCode": "20170",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "12950 Worldgate Drive, Suite 200"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@expel.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Managed Detection and Response System",
"value": {
"amount": 31000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010603-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010603-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T15:36:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}