Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Full Mechanical and Electrical Plant (MEP), Structural internal and external surveys of the existing assets installed at two HCC schools.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0695c1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043018-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 12:52:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043018-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043018-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T13:52:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC419519",
"name": "P2G Contract Support LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HCC2617473",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MALS Condition Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Full Mechanical and Electrical Plant (MEP), Structural internal and external surveys of the existing assets installed at two HCC schools.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Robertson House, Six Hills Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hertfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC419519",
"name": "P2G Contract Support LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coldharbour",
"postalCode": "RH5 6HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Post Box House, Coldharbour"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC419519",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@p-2-g.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59656.73
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043018-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043018-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T13:52:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043018-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T13:52:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC419519",
"name": "P2G Contract Support LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HCC2617473",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MALS Condition Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Full Mechanical and Electrical Plant (MEP), Structural internal and external surveys of the existing assets installed at two HCC schools.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Robertson House, Six Hills Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hertfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC419519",
"name": "P2G Contract Support LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coldharbour",
"postalCode": "RH5 6HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Post Box House, Coldharbour"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC419519",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@p-2-g.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59656.73
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043018-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043018-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T13:52:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}