Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Framework agreement for the supply of a male intra-urethral catheter with magnet control
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0654b8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013783-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 12:01:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013783-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013783-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-16T12:01:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catheters"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013783-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013783-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T12:01:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGW-6984-MRQW",
"name": "Ingenion Medical Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654b8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Male Intra-Urethral Catheter with Magnet Controlled Valve Contract Award Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Framework agreement for the supply of a male intra-urethral catheter with magnet control",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplychain.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chelsea.hufton@supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGW-6984-MRQW",
"name": "Ingenion Medical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 New Cavendish Street, 1st Floor South"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGW-6984-MRQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ingenionmedical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013783-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-16T12:01:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catheters"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013783-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013783-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T12:01:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGW-6984-MRQW",
"name": "Ingenion Medical Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654b8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Male Intra-Urethral Catheter with Magnet Controlled Valve Contract Award Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Framework agreement for the supply of a male intra-urethral catheter with magnet control",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplychain.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chelsea.hufton@supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGW-6984-MRQW",
"name": "Ingenion Medical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 New Cavendish Street, 1st Floor South"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGW-6984-MRQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ingenionmedical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}