Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The primary objective of this project is to complete a full refurbishment of Port Ellen Lighthouse to preserve its structural condition, meet current safety standards, and maintain the reliable operation of the Aids to Navigation. The works will deliver a full internal and external repaint in line with the 10-year maintenance cycle, carry out essential repairs to metalwork, masonry, doors, windows and safety systems, and address any emerging defects. The outcome will extend the service life of the asset, reduce reactive maintenance requirements, and support a safe and functional environment for inspections and planned interventions. The works will be delivered with minimal disruption to operational services and in accordance with Northern Lighthouse Board procurement procedures and project governance requirements. Scope of contract This contract covers the full refurbishment of Port Ellen Lighthouse. The works include internal and external painting, repairs to masonry, metalwork, windows, doors, and other fabric elements, as well as servicing or replacement of access and safety fittings. This is a one-off project aimed at extending the operational life of the lighthouse and reducing future maintenance requirements. Details of What Is Being Procured The contract will include: •Fabrication of replacement footbridge. •Mobilise to site and establish welfare facilities. •Set up the site. •Dismantle/ remove the existing footbridge. •Install replacement footbridge. •Remove redundant solar array support beams. •Carryout ventilation improvements. •Fabricate and install storm windows. •Remove external cable tray. •Prepare and redecorate the tower internally. •Prepare and redecorate the tower externally. •Replace existing rainwater goods. •Clear the site. Please note that there will be a site visit to allow Tenderers to view the works required prior to the closing date. It is important that Tenderers or their representative(s) attend the site visit, any Tenderers submitting a tender that have not attended the site visit, will not be considered. Site visit will be conducted 25 November 2025. Please request a site visit via Delta eSourcing and provide names, mobile numbers of representatives attending site To view this notice, please click here: https://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1003974798
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d93a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000254-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 12:05:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070996-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000254-2026 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | tender | 070996-2025 |
| 3 Nov 2025 | planning | 070565-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000254-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-05T12:05:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d93a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45255400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fabrication work"
},
{
"id": "45440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and glazing work"
},
{
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 100970.09,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 121164.01
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000254-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000254-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T12:05:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170483",
"name": "TRAC HLM Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ENPR/LPEL/2563",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Major Refurbishment of Port Ellen Lighthouse",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The primary objective of this project is to complete a full refurbishment of Port Ellen Lighthouse to preserve its structural condition, meet current safety standards, and maintain the reliable operation of the Aids to Navigation.\nThe works will deliver a full internal and external repaint in line with the 10-year maintenance cycle, carry out essential repairs to metalwork, masonry, doors, windows and safety systems, and address any emerging defects. The outcome will extend the service life of the asset, reduce reactive maintenance requirements, and support a safe and functional environment for inspections and planned interventions.\nThe works will be delivered with minimal disruption to operational services and in accordance with Northern Lighthouse Board procurement procedures and project governance requirements.\nScope of contract\nThis contract covers the full refurbishment of Port Ellen Lighthouse. The works include internal and external painting, repairs to masonry, metalwork, windows, doors, and other fabric elements, as well as servicing or replacement of access and safety fittings. This is a one-off project aimed at extending the operational life of the lighthouse and reducing future maintenance requirements.\nDetails of What Is Being Procured\nThe contract will include:\n•Fabrication of replacement footbridge.\n•Mobilise to site and establish welfare facilities.\n•Set up the site.\n•Dismantle/ remove the existing footbridge.\n•Install replacement footbridge.\n•Remove redundant solar array support beams.\n•Carryout ventilation improvements.\n•Fabricate and install storm windows.\n•Remove external cable tray.\n•Prepare and redecorate the tower internally.\n•Prepare and redecorate the tower externally.\n•Replace existing rainwater goods.\n•Clear the site.\nPlease note that there will be a site visit to allow Tenderers to view the works required prior to the closing date. It is important that Tenderers or their representative(s) attend the site visit, any Tenderers submitting a tender that have not attended the site visit, will not be considered. Site visit will be conducted 25 November 2025. Please request a site visit via Delta eSourcing and provide names, mobile numbers of representatives attending site\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1003974798",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graham Allan",
"email": "procurement@nlb.org.uk",
"telephone": "0131 473 3130"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170483",
"name": "TRAC HLM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Biggar",
"postalCode": "ML12 6HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clydeside Farm, Lamington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David McNish",
"email": "david.mcnish@trac.com",
"telephone": "44(0)1698 748700"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000254-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-05T12:05:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d93a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45255400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fabrication work"
},
{
"id": "45440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and glazing work"
},
{
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 100970.09,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 121164.01
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000254-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000254-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T12:05:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170483",
"name": "TRAC HLM Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ENPR/LPEL/2563",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Major Refurbishment of Port Ellen Lighthouse",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The primary objective of this project is to complete a full refurbishment of Port Ellen Lighthouse to preserve its structural condition, meet current safety standards, and maintain the reliable operation of the Aids to Navigation.\nThe works will deliver a full internal and external repaint in line with the 10-year maintenance cycle, carry out essential repairs to metalwork, masonry, doors, windows and safety systems, and address any emerging defects. The outcome will extend the service life of the asset, reduce reactive maintenance requirements, and support a safe and functional environment for inspections and planned interventions.\nThe works will be delivered with minimal disruption to operational services and in accordance with Northern Lighthouse Board procurement procedures and project governance requirements.\nScope of contract\nThis contract covers the full refurbishment of Port Ellen Lighthouse. The works include internal and external painting, repairs to masonry, metalwork, windows, doors, and other fabric elements, as well as servicing or replacement of access and safety fittings. This is a one-off project aimed at extending the operational life of the lighthouse and reducing future maintenance requirements.\nDetails of What Is Being Procured\nThe contract will include:\n•Fabrication of replacement footbridge.\n•Mobilise to site and establish welfare facilities.\n•Set up the site.\n•Dismantle/ remove the existing footbridge.\n•Install replacement footbridge.\n•Remove redundant solar array support beams.\n•Carryout ventilation improvements.\n•Fabricate and install storm windows.\n•Remove external cable tray.\n•Prepare and redecorate the tower internally.\n•Prepare and redecorate the tower externally.\n•Replace existing rainwater goods.\n•Clear the site.\nPlease note that there will be a site visit to allow Tenderers to view the works required prior to the closing date. It is important that Tenderers or their representative(s) attend the site visit, any Tenderers submitting a tender that have not attended the site visit, will not be considered. Site visit will be conducted 25 November 2025. Please request a site visit via Delta eSourcing and provide names, mobile numbers of representatives attending site\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1003974798",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graham Allan",
"email": "procurement@nlb.org.uk",
"telephone": "0131 473 3130"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170483",
"name": "TRAC HLM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Biggar",
"postalCode": "ML12 6HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clydeside Farm, Lamington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David McNish",
"email": "david.mcnish@trac.com",
"telephone": "44(0)1698 748700"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070996-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T16:26:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d93a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ENPR/LPEL/2563",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Provide a detailed statement on how your company intends to approach proposed works,",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Risk Assessments & Method Statements",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Provide a detailed Programme of Works",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The contract will be awarded based on the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) using the Price per Quality Point (PQP) methodology.\nPQP Methodology:\nThis approach balances cost and quality by assessing both elements proportionally. It ensures value for money by not focusing solely on lowest price but also considering critical quality factors, which is essential for this specialist refurbishment project. When calculating the quality-price ratio you simply divide the quality score by the price tendered. This gives you a figure that represents how many quality points the tenderer scored for each pound sterling that it intends to charge you.\nQuality Questions May Include:\n•Contractor resource planning and availability\n•Approach to managing risks and maintaining Aids to Navigation\n•Past performance on similar projects\n•Health and safety management"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-25T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45255400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fabrication work"
},
{
"id": "45440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and glazing work"
},
{
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Major Refurbishment of Port Ellen Lighthouse",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070996-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070996-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T16:26:51Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The primary objective of this project is to complete a full refurbishment of Port Ellen Lighthouse to preserve its structural condition, meet current safety standards, and maintain the reliable operation of the Aids to Navigation.\nThe works will deliver a full internal and external repaint in line with the 10-year maintenance cycle, carry out essential repairs to metalwork, masonry, doors, windows and safety systems, and address any emerging defects. The outcome will extend the service life of the asset, reduce reactive maintenance requirements, and support a safe and functional environment for inspections and planned interventions.\nThe works will be delivered with minimal disruption to operational services and in accordance with Northern Lighthouse Board procurement procedures and project governance requirements.\nScope of contract\nThis contract covers the full refurbishment of Port Ellen Lighthouse. The works include internal and external painting, repairs to masonry, metalwork, windows, doors, and other fabric elements, as well as servicing or replacement of access and safety fittings. This is a one-off project aimed at extending the operational life of the lighthouse and reducing future maintenance requirements.\nDetails of What Is Being Procured\nThe contract will include:\n•Fabrication of replacement footbridge.\n•Mobilise to site and establish welfare facilities.\n•Set up the site.\n•Dismantle/ remove the existing footbridge.\n•Install replacement footbridge.\n•Remove redundant solar array support beams.\n•Carryout ventilation improvements.\n•Fabricate and install storm windows.\n•Remove external cable tray.\n•Prepare and redecorate the tower internally.\n•Prepare and redecorate the tower externally.\n•Replace existing rainwater goods.\n•Clear the site.\nPlease note that there will be a site visit to allow Tenderers to view the works required prior to the closing date. It is important that Tenderers or their representative(s) attend the site visit, any Tenderers submitting a tender that have not attended the site visit, will not be considered. Site visit will be conducted 25 November 2025. Please request a site visit via Delta eSourcing and provide names, mobile numbers of representatives attending site\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991940463",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graham Allan",
"email": "procurement@nlb.org.uk",
"telephone": "0131 473 3130"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070565-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T16:05:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d93a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ENPR/LPEL/2563",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-25T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45255400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fabrication work"
},
{
"id": "45440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and glazing work"
},
{
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Major Refurbishment of Port Ellen Lighthouse",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The primary objective of this project is to complete a full refurbishment of Port Ellen Lighthouse to preserve its structural condition, meet current safety standards, and maintain the reliable operation of the Aids to Navigation.\nThe works will deliver a full internal and external repaint in line with the 10-year maintenance cycle, carry out essential repairs to metalwork, masonry, doors, windows and safety systems, and address any emerging defects. The outcome will extend the service life of the asset, reduce reactive maintenance requirements, and support a safe and functional environment for inspections and planned interventions.\nThe works will be delivered with minimal disruption to operational services and in accordance with Northern Lighthouse Board procurement procedures and project governance requirements.\nScope of contract\nThis contract covers the full refurbishment of Port Ellen Lighthouse. The works include internal and external painting, repairs to masonry, metalwork, windows, doors, and other fabric elements, as well as servicing or replacement of access and safety fittings. This is a one-off project aimed at extending the operational life of the lighthouse and reducing future maintenance requirements.\nDetails of What Is Being Procured\nThe contract will include:\n•Fabrication of replacement footbridge.\n•Mobilise to site and establish welfare facilities.\n•Set up the site.\n•Dismantle/ remove the existing footbridge.\n•Install replacement footbridge.\n•Remove redundant solar array support beams.\n•Carryout ventilation improvements.\n•Fabricate and install storm windows.\n•Remove external cable tray.\n•Prepare and redecorate the tower internally.\n•Prepare and redecorate the tower externally.\n•Replace existing rainwater goods.\n•Clear the site.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Edinburgh:-Fabrication-work./58582B427Z\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/respond/58582B427Z",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graham Allan",
"email": "procurement@nlb.org.uk",
"telephone": "0131 473 3130"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "070565-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070565-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T16:05:24Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}