Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
The Major Projects Association provides a range of resources for PM’s and APM’s working within National Highways. Membership allows colleagues to attend seminars, workshops and meet with project professionals from other parts of the infrastructure industry, elements crucial to networking and the completion of a Continuous Professional Development (CPD) diary. These are captured within the THRIVE environment as evidence that an individual continues with their development.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ddf2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074806-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 13:34:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074806-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074806-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T14:34:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ddf2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous membership organisations services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02157656",
"name": "Major Projects Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ddf2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Major Projects Association – Membership 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Major Projects Association provides a range of resources for PM’s and APM’s working within National Highways. Membership allows colleagues to attend seminars, workshops and meet with project professionals from other parts of the infrastructure industry, elements crucial to networking and the completion of a Continuous Professional Development (CPD) diary.\tThese are captured within the THRIVE environment as evidence that an individual continues with their development.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02157656",
"name": "Major Projects Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX29 4FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Park Lodge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02157656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@majorprojects.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12702
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074806-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074806-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T14:34:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074806-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T14:34:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ddf2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous membership organisations services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02157656",
"name": "Major Projects Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ddf2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Major Projects Association – Membership 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Major Projects Association provides a range of resources for PM’s and APM’s working within National Highways. Membership allows colleagues to attend seminars, workshops and meet with project professionals from other parts of the infrastructure industry, elements crucial to networking and the completion of a Continuous Professional Development (CPD) diary.\tThese are captured within the THRIVE environment as evidence that an individual continues with their development.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02157656",
"name": "Major Projects Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX29 4FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Park Lodge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02157656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@majorprojects.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12702
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074806-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074806-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T14:34:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}