Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Majestic Way - PSQ — The PSQ is weighted with both scored, Pass/fail and for information questions (100%)
Buyer: Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited →
View official notice ↗Official source
As described in the PSQ - the development with commercial and residential spaces
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Majestic Way - PSQ — The PSQ is weighted with both scored, Pass/fail and for information questions (100%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 6,890 | 3 median · 23.1 average (1,156 of 6,890 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,275 of 6,890 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 299 | 4 median · 119.8 average (5 of 299 with a bid count) | 11.6 average (5 of 299 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e76 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058266-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 16:05:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058266-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2025-10-20T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-10T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | As per instruction on PSQ please submit through the Atamis Portal https://atamis-clarionhousing.my.site.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £94,830,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | tender | 058266-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058266-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T17:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e76",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 94830000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113796000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Unforeseen delays"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Majestic Way - PSQ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The PSQ is weighted with both scored, Pass/fail and for information questions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Majestic Way Main Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 94830000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113796000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058266-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058266-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T17:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Supplier PSQ followed by evaluation and tender to highest scoring five suppliers."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "As described in the PSQ - the development with commercial and residential spaces",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "As per instruction on PSQ please submit through the Atamis Portal https://atamis-clarionhousing.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-10-20T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Luke Thorpe",
"email": "luke.thorpe@clarionhg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Time constraints due to programme"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058266-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T17:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e76",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 94830000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113796000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Unforeseen delays"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Majestic Way - PSQ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The PSQ is weighted with both scored, Pass/fail and for information questions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Majestic Way Main Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 94830000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113796000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058266-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058266-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T17:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Supplier PSQ followed by evaluation and tender to highest scoring five suppliers."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "As described in the PSQ - the development with commercial and residential spaces",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "As per instruction on PSQ please submit through the Atamis Portal https://atamis-clarionhousing.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-10-20T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Luke Thorpe",
"email": "luke.thorpe@clarionhg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Time constraints due to programme"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}