Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust →
3 Year Maintenance Agreement, Serial No. 313455; Xperion Injection System DirectCare Fully Comprehensive located in Community Diagnostic Centre. To cover 30/09/2025 - 29/09/2028
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a7d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062121-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 11:36:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062121-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062121-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T12:36:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCT-9574-RQTZ",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of X-ray equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162977",
"name": "Bayer Public Limited Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C392909",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance Xperion Injection System CDC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 Year Maintenance Agreement, Serial No. 313455; Xperion Injection System DirectCare Fully Comprehensive located in Community Diagnostic Centre. To cover 30/09/2025 - 29/09/2028",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCT-9574-RQTZ",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gayton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCT-9574-RQTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.mason@qehkl.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162977",
"name": "Bayer Public Limited Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "400 South Oak Way, Green Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukcustomersupport@bayer.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance Xperion Injection System CDC",
"value": {
"amount": 14617,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17540.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062121-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062121-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T12:36:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062121-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T12:36:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCT-9574-RQTZ",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of X-ray equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162977",
"name": "Bayer Public Limited Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C392909",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance Xperion Injection System CDC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 Year Maintenance Agreement, Serial No. 313455; Xperion Injection System DirectCare Fully Comprehensive located in Community Diagnostic Centre. To cover 30/09/2025 - 29/09/2028",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCT-9574-RQTZ",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gayton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCT-9574-RQTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.mason@qehkl.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162977",
"name": "Bayer Public Limited Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "400 South Oak Way, Green Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukcustomersupport@bayer.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance Xperion Injection System CDC",
"value": {
"amount": 14617,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17540.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062121-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062121-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T12:36:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}