Lot 1
No lot description published.
Maintenance contract of x3 Fluroscan InSight FD The Fluoroscan, with a flat digital detectoris is an intra-operative mini c-arm x-ray imaging system for hand and foot surgery. Producing excellent image quality due to the smallest focal spot available but also easy to position for pin-point accuracy of a small field, ideal for extremity surgery. The Fluoroscan FD is designed with the surgeon in mind. Controls are available within the sterile field so that with appropriate training it can be used without radiology staff being in attendance – saving valuable time and resources.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0606ec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003592-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 15:30:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003592-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003592-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T15:30:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "X-ray devices"
},
{
"id": "51400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance contract of x3 Fluroscan InSight FD",
"value": {
"amount": 92115,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110538
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003592-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003592-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T15:30:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171507",
"name": "Vertec Scientific Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C331676",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance; x3 Fluroscan InSight FD - 25-A-2364",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance contract of x3 Fluroscan InSight FD \nThe Fluoroscan, with a flat digital detectoris is an intra-operative mini c-arm x-ray imaging system for hand and foot surgery. Producing excellent image quality due to the smallest focal spot available but also easy to position for pin-point accuracy of a small field, ideal for extremity surgery. The Fluoroscan FD is designed with the surgeon in mind. Controls are available within the sterile field so that with appropriate training it can be used without radiology staff being in attendance – saving valuable time and resources.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Van Ristell",
"email": "uhl-tr.procurementmailbox@nhs.net",
"telephone": "0300 3031573"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171507",
"name": "Vertec Scientific Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 2PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 44 Easter Park Benyon Road, Silchester"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.vertec.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vertec.co.uk",
"telephone": "01189 702100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003592-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T15:30:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "X-ray devices"
},
{
"id": "51400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance contract of x3 Fluroscan InSight FD",
"value": {
"amount": 92115,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110538
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003592-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003592-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T15:30:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171507",
"name": "Vertec Scientific Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C331676",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance; x3 Fluroscan InSight FD - 25-A-2364",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance contract of x3 Fluroscan InSight FD \nThe Fluoroscan, with a flat digital detectoris is an intra-operative mini c-arm x-ray imaging system for hand and foot surgery. Producing excellent image quality due to the smallest focal spot available but also easy to position for pin-point accuracy of a small field, ideal for extremity surgery. The Fluoroscan FD is designed with the surgeon in mind. Controls are available within the sterile field so that with appropriate training it can be used without radiology staff being in attendance – saving valuable time and resources.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Van Ristell",
"email": "uhl-tr.procurementmailbox@nhs.net",
"telephone": "0300 3031573"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171507",
"name": "Vertec Scientific Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 2PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 44 Easter Park Benyon Road, Silchester"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.vertec.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vertec.co.uk",
"telephone": "01189 702100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}