Lot 1
No lot description published.
Following its annual survey, the Maritime and Coastguard Agency requires maintenance works to masts and towers across its estate. The works consist of various maintenance works including remediation of corrosion and paint work, power washing, replacement of Latchways and other minor works. This was a below threshold (works) open procecure.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055f36 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053990-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 04 2025 14:10:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053990-2025 |
| 15 Jul 2025 | tender | 039884-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053990-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T15:10:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and protective-coating work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45452100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blast cleaning work for building exteriors"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159908",
"name": "Pendrich Height Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TCA 3/7/1829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance Works to Masts and Towers 2025 (defects identified in 2024)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following its annual survey, the Maritime and Coastguard Agency requires maintenance works to masts and towers across its estate. \nThe works consist of various maintenance works including remediation of corrosion and paint work, power washing, replacement of Latchways and other minor works.\nThis was a below threshold (works) open procecure.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/maritime-and-coastguard-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159908",
"name": "Pendrich Height Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH24 9AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "78 – 82 Carnethie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pendrich.com/contact/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96757,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116108
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4818",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4818",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "Redacted contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "053990-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053990-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T15:10:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053990-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T15:10:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and protective-coating work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45452100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blast cleaning work for building exteriors"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159908",
"name": "Pendrich Height Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TCA 3/7/1829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance Works to Masts and Towers 2025 (defects identified in 2024)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following its annual survey, the Maritime and Coastguard Agency requires maintenance works to masts and towers across its estate. \nThe works consist of various maintenance works including remediation of corrosion and paint work, power washing, replacement of Latchways and other minor works.\nThis was a below threshold (works) open procecure.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/maritime-and-coastguard-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159908",
"name": "Pendrich Height Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH24 9AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "78 – 82 Carnethie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pendrich.com/contact/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96757,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116108
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4818",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4818",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "Redacted contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "053990-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053990-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T15:10:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039884-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T11:37:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TCA 3/7/1829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Only if absolutely necessary due to poor weather, however this is not anticipated due to the time of year for delivery."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Most Advantageous Tender with the following overall weightings:\nQuality: 50%\nPrice: 40%\nSocial Value: 10%\nFull details can be found in the ITT documents on Jaggaer."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per Qualification Envelope on Jaggaer"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and protective-coating work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45452100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blast cleaning work for building exteriors"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance Works to Masts and Towers 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039884-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039884-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T11:37:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following its annual survey, the Maritime and Coastguard Agency requires maintenance works to masts and towers across its estate. \nThe works consist of various maintenance works including remediation of corrosion and paint work, power washing, replacement of Latchways and other minor works.\nPotential tenderers can access the tender documents by registering on the Department For Transport's e-tendering portal, Jaggaer, via the link provided and navigating to: itt_2718 - Maintenance Works to Masts and Towers 2025 (defects identified in 2024)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Link: https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\nNavigate to: itt_2718 - Maintenance Works to Masts and Towers 2025 (defects identified in 2024)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/maritime-and-coastguard-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}