Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Home Office →
This is a contract for works to be completed on a Border Force Training Yacht berthed in Ramsgate, Kent. The requirement will need to be completed at latest by March 2026. The requirement will be to collect the vessel from its berth and complete the five-year inspection and maintenance to the hull of the vessel.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058aba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069548-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 29 2025 17:08:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069548-2025 |
| 30 Sept 2025 | tender | 061034-2025 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 054307-2025 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | planning | 049916-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069548-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T17:08:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058aba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of ships"
},
{
"id": "34522100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sailing boats"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165171",
"name": "Landau UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058aba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance works to be completed on Border Force Training Yacht",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract for works to be completed on a Border Force Training Yacht berthed in Ramsgate, Kent.\nThe requirement will need to be completed at latest by March 2026.\nThe requirement will be to collect the vessel from its berth and complete the five-year inspection and maintenance to the hull of the vessel.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maritimeprocurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165171",
"name": "Landau UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO16 7BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service@landauuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46331.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55597.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069548-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069548-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T17:08:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069548-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T17:08:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058aba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of ships"
},
{
"id": "34522100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sailing boats"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165171",
"name": "Landau UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058aba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance works to be completed on Border Force Training Yacht",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract for works to be completed on a Border Force Training Yacht berthed in Ramsgate, Kent.\nThe requirement will need to be completed at latest by March 2026.\nThe requirement will be to collect the vessel from its berth and complete the five-year inspection and maintenance to the hull of the vessel.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maritimeprocurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165171",
"name": "Landau UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO16 7BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service@landauuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46331.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55597.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069548-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069548-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T17:08:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061034-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T16:31:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058aba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058aba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Bidders’ quality scores (Technical questions, 10%) will be combined with their pricing proposal (90%) to create a final score and ranking."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of ships"
},
{
"id": "34522100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sailing boats"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance works to be completed on Border Force Training Yacht",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5709",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5709",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Bidding guide",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "061034-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061034-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T16:31:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Tender Notice for potential bidders offering the opportunity to bid for works to be completed on a Border Force Training Yacht berthed in Ramsgate, Kent.\nThe requirement will need to be completed at latest by March 2026.\nThe requirement will be to collect the vessel from its berth and complete the five-year inspection and maintenance to the hull of the vessel. It cannot be moved under its own power.\nThe Buyer is using Jaggaer for this procurement which means the Tender is available only in electronic form. https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/\nThe Invitation to Tender (ITT) can be viewed from the login page by anyone.\nHowever, you need to register and login to express interest and participate in the ITT. Bidders are required to complete the Qualification, Technical and Commercial Envelopes. \nTo Prepare and Submit an ITT Response\nSupplier responses can be configured within JAGGAER ONE, to do so:\nNavigate to Sourcing > ITT.\nSelect from the sub-menu items:\n- ITTs Open to All Suppliers\nFor more guidance, please see the attached document Project_19050 Instructions to Bidders.\nBidders’ quality scores (Technical questions, 10%) will be combined with their pricing proposal (90%) to create a final score and ranking.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Buyer is using Jaggaer for this procurement which means the Tender is available only in electronic form. https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maritimeprocurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054307-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T14:11:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058aba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058aba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50241100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vessel repair services"
},
{
"id": "34500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ships and boats"
},
{
"id": "34520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boats"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance works to be completed on Border Force Training Yacht",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is notice of a planned procurement opportunity for maintenance works to be completed by March 2026 on a Border Force Static Training Vessel (former yacht) berthed in Ramsgate.\nThe Opportunity to bid for this competition will be from September 2025 and is expected to include requirements to:\n• Transportation - Collect the yacht from its berth in Ramsgate Harbour and move it to where the works are to be completed (this is unlikely to be in Ramsgate itself)\n• Inspect, Prepare and Clean the yacht\n• Paint the yacht hull below the waterline with primer and anti-fouling paint\n• Supply and fit new Zinc Anodes\n• Return the yacht back to its berth in Ramsgate Harbour\nThe full requirement will be provided at Tender stage when full needs for the vessel are known.\nPlease note, the tender opportunity will be issued via the Home Office eSourcing Portal and bidders must therefore ensure they have registered:\nhttps://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/\nWe are interested in feedback on these plans, to enable this PQQ_713 has been set up on Jaggaer under this project. We would appreciate any thoughs as a response to the PQQ.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054307-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054307-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T14:11:24+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049916-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T15:59:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058aba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058aba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50241100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vessel repair services"
},
{
"id": "34500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ships and boats"
},
{
"id": "34520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boats"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance works to be completed on Border Force Training Yacht",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is notice of a planned procurement opportunity for maintenance works to be completed by March 2026 on a Border Force Static Training Vessel (former yacht) berthed in Ramsgate.\nThe Opportunity to bid for this competition will be from September 2025 and is expected to include requirements to:\n• Transportation - Collect the yacht from its berth in Ramsgate Harbour and move it to where the works are to be completed (this is unlikely to be in Ramsgate itself)\n• Inspect, Prepare and Clean the yacht\n• Paint the yacht hull below the waterline with primer and anti-fouling paint\n• Supply and fit new Zinc Anodes\n• Return the yacht back to its berth in Ramsgate Harbour\nThe full requirement will be provided at Tender stage when full needs for the vessel are known.\nPlease note, the tender opportunity will be issued via the Home Office eSourcing Portal and bidders must therefore ensure they have registered:\nhttps://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049916-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049916-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T15:59:01+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}