Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maintenance & Support (“DAS Services”) at Broomfield Hospital
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06827a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033994-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 08:10:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033994-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033994-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T09:10:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06827a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32324310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Satellite antennas"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11124417",
"name": "Cellnex UK In-Building Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440251",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance & Support (“DAS Services”)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance & Support (“DAS Services”) at Broomfield Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "benjamin.larocca@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11124417",
"name": "Cellnex UK In-Building Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 1AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 2 Blagrave Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11124417",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick.bagshaw@cellnextelecom.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance & Support (“DAS Services”)",
"value": {
"amount": 90719.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108862.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033994-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033994-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T09:10:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033994-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T09:10:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06827a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32324310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Satellite antennas"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11124417",
"name": "Cellnex UK In-Building Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440251",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance & Support (“DAS Services”)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance & Support (“DAS Services”) at Broomfield Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "benjamin.larocca@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11124417",
"name": "Cellnex UK In-Building Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 1AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 2 Blagrave Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11124417",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick.bagshaw@cellnextelecom.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance & Support (“DAS Services”)",
"value": {
"amount": 90719.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108862.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033994-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033994-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T09:10:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}