← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

maintenance software coverage for Medical Physics modules

Buyer: THE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerTHE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 May 2025

What is being bought

Part No: 9Q00-001 maintenance software 5yr myQA coverage for Medical Physics modules: SRS plug-in, Film plug-in single channel for period

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£14,796

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0519b2
Latest release ID023551-2025
Latest release timestampWed May 21 2025 08:09:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 May 2025award, contract023551-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023551-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-21T09:09:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519b2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RBV",
    "name": "THE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03748527",
          "name": "ONCOLOGY SYSTEMS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519b2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "maintenance software coverage for Medical Physics  modules",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Part No: 9Q00-001 maintenance software 5yr myQA coverage for Medical Physics  modules: SRS plug-in, Film plug-in single channel for period",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RBV",
      "name": "THE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M20 4BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wilmslow Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RBV",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "the-christie.stratproc@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03748527",
      "name": "ONCOLOGY SYSTEMS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Shrewsbury",
        "postalCode": "SY1 3GZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "14 Longbow Professional Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://osl.uk.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03748527",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@osl.uk.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBTB-7755-THYZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 14796,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14796
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-02-25T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023551-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023551-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-21T09:09:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 May 2025 · 023551-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023551-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-21T09:09:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519b2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RBV",
    "name": "THE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03748527",
          "name": "ONCOLOGY SYSTEMS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519b2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "maintenance software coverage for Medical Physics  modules",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Part No: 9Q00-001 maintenance software 5yr myQA coverage for Medical Physics  modules: SRS plug-in, Film plug-in single channel for period",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RBV",
      "name": "THE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M20 4BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wilmslow Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RBV",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "the-christie.stratproc@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03748527",
      "name": "ONCOLOGY SYSTEMS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Shrewsbury",
        "postalCode": "SY1 3GZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "14 Longbow Professional Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://osl.uk.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03748527",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@osl.uk.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBTB-7755-THYZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 14796,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14796
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-02-25T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023551-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023551-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-21T09:09:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}