Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maintenance of Zettler Nurse Call System at Bluestone Unit located at Craigavon Area Hospital for SHSCT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f808 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083930-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 17 2025 14:40:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083930-2025 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083913-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083930-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T14:40:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f808",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Zettler Nurse Call System in Bluestone Unit, Craigavon Area Hospital for SHSCT",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Nurse Call tender has been withdrawn from SMC Workplan.\nThere are currently no plans to retender.\nWe plan to award the contract for an initial 5 year period; towards the end of this period we will review the requirements for the contract and the expenditure to date and consider availing of all or part of the extension period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083930-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083930-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T14:40:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01161045",
"name": "ADT FIRE AND SECURITY PLC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-14T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-02-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f808",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Zettler Nurse Call System at Bluestone Unit, Craigavon Area Hospital for SHSCT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Zettler Nurse Call System at Bluestone Unit located at Craigavon Area Hospital for SHSCT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Lindsay",
"email": "steven.lindsay@southerntrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01161045",
"name": "ADT FIRE AND SECURITY PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunbury On Thames",
"postalCode": "TW16 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Security House The Summit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.adt.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01161045",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BTS-EMEA-BID-SUPPORT@jci.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDD-5963-DCNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083930-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T14:40:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f808",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Zettler Nurse Call System in Bluestone Unit, Craigavon Area Hospital for SHSCT",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Nurse Call tender has been withdrawn from SMC Workplan.\nThere are currently no plans to retender.\nWe plan to award the contract for an initial 5 year period; towards the end of this period we will review the requirements for the contract and the expenditure to date and consider availing of all or part of the extension period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083930-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083930-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T14:40:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01161045",
"name": "ADT FIRE AND SECURITY PLC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-14T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-02-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f808",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Zettler Nurse Call System at Bluestone Unit, Craigavon Area Hospital for SHSCT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Zettler Nurse Call System at Bluestone Unit located at Craigavon Area Hospital for SHSCT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Lindsay",
"email": "steven.lindsay@southerntrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01161045",
"name": "ADT FIRE AND SECURITY PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunbury On Thames",
"postalCode": "TW16 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Security House The Summit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.adt.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01161045",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BTS-EMEA-BID-SUPPORT@jci.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDD-5963-DCNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083913-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T14:31:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f808",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Zettler Nurse Call System in Bluestone Unit, Craigavon Area Hospital for SHSCT",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Nurse Call tender has been withdrawn from SMC Workplan.\nThere are currently no plans to retender.\nWe plan to award the contract for an initial 5 year period; towards the end of this period we will review the requirements for the contract and the expenditure to date and consider availing of all or part of the extension period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083913-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083913-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T14:31:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01161045",
"name": "ADT FIRE AND SECURITY PLC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-14T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-02-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f808",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Zettler Nurse Call System at Bluestone Unit, Craigavon Area Hospital for SHSCT",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Zettler Nurse Call System at Bluestone Unit located at Craigavon Area Hospital for SHSCT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "ADT Fire and Security are the Sole Supplier for maintenance of Zettler Nurse Call Systems in Northern Ireland under:\nSCHEDULE 5\nDirect award justifications\n(1) This Schedule contains the direct award justifications.\nSingle suppliers\n(6) The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract-\n(a) due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can\nsupply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b) there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Lindsay",
"email": "steven.lindsay@southerntrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01161045",
"name": "ADT FIRE AND SECURITY PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunbury On Thames",
"postalCode": "TW16 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Security House The Summit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.adt.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01161045",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BTS-EMEA-BID-SUPPORT@jci.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDD-5963-DCNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}