← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerLiverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Maintenance of Definium Tempo Pro serial number 09083307, GE Optima XR240amx Portable serial number 21B1130/00799MOB04 and GE Optima XR240amx Serial number 21B0299/00799OB03

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Maintenanc of X-Ray quipment

Statusactive
Value£26,158

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ea4d
Latest release ID080247-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 24 2026 10:20:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Aug 2026award, contract080247-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080247-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T11:20:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea4d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
    "name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03466990",
          "name": "Probo Medical Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "REPN400036068",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of X-Ray",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance of Definium Tempo Pro serial number 09083307, GE Optima XR240amx Portable serial number 21B1130/00799MOB04 and GE Optima XR240amx Serial number 21B0299/00799OB03",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
      "name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L8 7SS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Crown Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.liverpoolwomens.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVNM-7611-RDDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@lwh.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03466990",
      "name": "Probo Medical Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL2 2FN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mount Court  Edison Close  Waterwells Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03466990",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "orders@probomedical.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01517024095"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Maintenanc of X-Ray quipment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 26158,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 31389.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080247-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080247-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-24T11:20:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Aug 2026 · 080247-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080247-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T11:20:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea4d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
    "name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03466990",
          "name": "Probo Medical Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "REPN400036068",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of X-Ray",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance of Definium Tempo Pro serial number 09083307, GE Optima XR240amx Portable serial number 21B1130/00799MOB04 and GE Optima XR240amx Serial number 21B0299/00799OB03",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
      "name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L8 7SS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Crown Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.liverpoolwomens.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVNM-7611-RDDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@lwh.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03466990",
      "name": "Probo Medical Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL2 2FN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mount Court  Edison Close  Waterwells Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03466990",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "orders@probomedical.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01517024095"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Maintenanc of X-Ray quipment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 26158,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 31389.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080247-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080247-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-24T11:20:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}