Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Routine service and repair of Penlon and MEC Anaesthetic Equipment and Ventilators within Belfast Health & Social Care Trust. Maintenance, in accordance with OEM recommendations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c260 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082010-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 07:04:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082010-2026 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062837-2026 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062259-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082010-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T08:04:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c260",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI602270",
"name": "MET HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BMC0713",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Penlon and MEC Anaesthetic Equipment and Ventilators",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Routine service and repair of Penlon and MEC Anaesthetic Equipment and Ventilators within Belfast Health & Social Care Trust. Maintenance, in accordance with OEM recommendations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "It as been confirmed by Penlon and MEC the manufacturers of the equipment covered by this contract, provided confirmation that they have exclusive rights as regards servicing and repair of the equipment.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estates.contracts@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI602270",
"name": "MET HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.methealthcaregroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI602270",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service@methealthcare.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJN-6593-ZNLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance of Penlon and MEC Anaesthetic Equipment and Ventilators",
"value": {
"amount": 745000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 894000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-02-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is intended that the scope of the contract will be included within the regional renewal of the Northern Ireland Health & Social Care contract for Maintenance of Anaesthetic M/C & Ventilators, which could be renewed for a start date of 01/08/31. The contract could be extended to 29/02/36, in 6 monthly steps, to facilitate completion of the regional re-tender or in the event of non-award."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082010-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082010-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T08:04:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value is below the threshold where KPIs are required."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082010-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T08:04:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c260",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI602270",
"name": "MET HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BMC0713",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Penlon and MEC Anaesthetic Equipment and Ventilators",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Routine service and repair of Penlon and MEC Anaesthetic Equipment and Ventilators within Belfast Health & Social Care Trust. Maintenance, in accordance with OEM recommendations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "It as been confirmed by Penlon and MEC the manufacturers of the equipment covered by this contract, provided confirmation that they have exclusive rights as regards servicing and repair of the equipment.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estates.contracts@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI602270",
"name": "MET HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.methealthcaregroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI602270",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service@methealthcare.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJN-6593-ZNLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance of Penlon and MEC Anaesthetic Equipment and Ventilators",
"value": {
"amount": 745000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 894000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-02-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is intended that the scope of the contract will be included within the regional renewal of the Northern Ireland Health & Social Care contract for Maintenance of Anaesthetic M/C & Ventilators, which could be renewed for a start date of 01/08/31. The contract could be extended to 29/02/36, in 6 monthly steps, to facilitate completion of the regional re-tender or in the event of non-award."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082010-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082010-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T08:04:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value is below the threshold where KPIs are required."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062837-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T14:22:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c260",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Penlon and MEC Anaesthetic Equipment and Ventilators",
"value": {
"amount": 745000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 894000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is intended that the scope of the contract will be included within the regional renewal of the Northern Ireland Health & Social Care contract for Maintenance of Anaesthetic M/C & Ventilators, which could be renewed for a start date of 01/08/31. The contract could be extended to 29/02/36, in 6 monthly steps, to facilitate completion of the regional re-tender or in the even of non-award."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062837-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062837-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T14:22:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI602270",
"name": "MET HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-02-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BMC0713",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Penlon and MEC Anaesthetic Equipment and Ventilators",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Routine service and repair of Penlon and MEC Anaesthetic Equipment and Ventilators within Belfast Health & Social Care Trust. Maintenance, in accordance with OEM recommendations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estates.contracts@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI602270",
"name": "MET HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.methealthcaregroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI602270",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service@methealthcare.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJN-6593-ZNLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062259-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T13:35:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c260",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Penlon and MEC Anaesthetic Equipment and Ventilators",
"value": {
"amount": 745000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 894000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is intended that the scope of the contract will be included within the regional renewal of the Northern Ireland Health & Social Care contract for Maintenance of Anaesthetic M/C & Ventilators, which could be renewed for a start date of 01/08/31. The contract could be extended to 29/02/36, in 6 monthly steps, to facilitate completion of the regional re-tender or in the event of non-award."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T13:35:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI602270",
"name": "MET HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-02-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BMC0713",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Penlon and MEC Anaesthetic Equipment and Ventilators",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Routine service and repair of Penlon and MEC Anaesthetic Equipment and Ventilators within Belfast Health & Social Care Trust. Maintenance, in accordance with OEM recommendations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "MET Healthcare Limited has the exclusive rights for the provision of maintenance of Pelon and MEC equipment",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estates.contracts@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI602270",
"name": "MET HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.methealthcaregroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI602270",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service@methealthcare.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJN-6593-ZNLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}