Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015489-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T09:07:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W188759",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The length of the awarded contract shall be three (3) years with two (2) twelve (12) month optional extension periods."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supplier Information Questionnaire (SQ)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "The Supplier Information Questionnaire (SQ) requires every Tenderer to complete and return.\nIt includes a number of Pass/Fail questions. Where the response by a Tenderer to a Pass/Fail question scores a “Fail” then the Contracting Authority will exclude the Tenderer from this procurement process and the Tenderer’s Tender will not be evaluated further. This is to be downloaded, completed and uploaded back into the E-Tendering Portal by Tenderers."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Bidders must ensure that they complete the Supplier Information Questionnaire (SQ). Where the response by a Tenderer to a Pass/Fail question scores a “Fail” then the Contracting Authority will exclude the Tenderer from this procurement process."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Bidders must ensure that they complete the Supplier Information Questionnaire (SQ). Where the response by a Tenderer to a Pass/Fail question scores a “Fail” then the Contracting Authority will exclude the Tenderer from this procurement process."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data network management and support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Network Structured Cabling",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T09:07:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Southend University Hospital NHS Trust (the \"Authority\") is issuing this Selection Questionnaire (SQ) in connection with the competitive procurement of Network Structured Cabling Contract. The length of the awarded contract shall be three (3) years with two (2) twelve (12) month optional extension periods.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please go to: https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nSelect View our Live Opportunities and search via either C425261 or Maintenance of Network Structured Cabling",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben La Rocca",
"email": "benjamin.larocca@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Feb 2026 · 015489-2026 · tender
{
"id": "015489-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T09:07:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W188759",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The length of the awarded contract shall be three (3) years with two (2) twelve (12) month optional extension periods."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supplier Information Questionnaire (SQ)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "The Supplier Information Questionnaire (SQ) requires every Tenderer to complete and return.\nIt includes a number of Pass/Fail questions. Where the response by a Tenderer to a Pass/Fail question scores a “Fail” then the Contracting Authority will exclude the Tenderer from this procurement process and the Tenderer’s Tender will not be evaluated further. This is to be downloaded, completed and uploaded back into the E-Tendering Portal by Tenderers."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Bidders must ensure that they complete the Supplier Information Questionnaire (SQ). Where the response by a Tenderer to a Pass/Fail question scores a “Fail” then the Contracting Authority will exclude the Tenderer from this procurement process."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Bidders must ensure that they complete the Supplier Information Questionnaire (SQ). Where the response by a Tenderer to a Pass/Fail question scores a “Fail” then the Contracting Authority will exclude the Tenderer from this procurement process."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data network management and support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Network Structured Cabling",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T09:07:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Southend University Hospital NHS Trust (the \"Authority\") is issuing this Selection Questionnaire (SQ) in connection with the competitive procurement of Network Structured Cabling Contract. The length of the awarded contract shall be three (3) years with two (2) twelve (12) month optional extension periods.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please go to: https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nSelect View our Live Opportunities and search via either C425261 or Maintenance of Network Structured Cabling",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben La Rocca",
"email": "benjamin.larocca@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}