Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059f5b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014615-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 18 2026 10:13:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071377-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2026 | tenderCancellation | 014615-2026 |
| 5 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 071377-2025 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 064371-2025 |
| 2 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 061908-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | tender | 058607-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014615-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T10:13:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f5b",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Due to internal productivity there has been a material change to the contract value and we are therefore abandoning this exercise and refreshing the Tender imminently.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C363967",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Network Structured Cabling All Sites",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014615-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014615-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T10:13:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Doherty",
"email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014615-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T10:13:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f5b",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Due to internal productivity there has been a material change to the contract value and we are therefore abandoning this exercise and refreshing the Tender imminently.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C363967",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Network Structured Cabling All Sites",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014615-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014615-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T10:13:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Doherty",
"email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071377-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T16:08:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C363967",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19440000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As per scope of specification"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months as per specification"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "PA23 Questionnaire 1 - Supplier Information Questionnaire Pass Fail C363967",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail Methodology"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Pass/Fail"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per specification"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data network management and support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Network Structured Cabling All Sites",
"value": {
"amount": 16200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19440000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071377-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071377-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T16:08:13Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two stage Process.\nFirst Stage will be pass/fail and then successful bidders will be invited to a second stage, evaluated, process."
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "071377-2025",
"description": "Publication of Clarification Questions delayed. These have now been published and the deadline for bid submissions has been extended by a further 7 days as a result"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Network Structured Cabling All Sites \nDay to Day Cabling and Special Projects",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-13T18:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please click on below link and view our live opportunities.\nPlease search via either C363967 or Tender for Maintenance of Network Structured Cabling\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nAny problems please reach out to Atamis using the below link:\nhttps://suppliersupport.atamis.co.uk/hc/en-gb/requests/new",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Doherty",
"email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064371-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T16:59:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f5b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19440000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As per scope of specification"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months as per specification"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "PA23 Questionnaire 1 - Supplier Information Questionnaire Pass Fail C363967",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail Methodology"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Pass/Fail"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per specification"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per specification"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data network management and support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Network Structured Cabling All Sites",
"value": {
"amount": 16200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19440000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "064371-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064371-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T16:59:11+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two stage Process.\nFirst Stage will be pass/fail and then successful bidders will be invited to a second stage, evaluated, process."
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "064371-2025",
"description": "Updating Submission Dates for Clarity"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Network Structured Cabling All Sites \nDay to Day Cabling and Special Projects",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T18:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please click on below link and view our live opportunities.\nPlease search via either C363967 or Tender for Maintenance of Network Structured Cabling\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nAny problems please reach out to Atamis using the below link:\nhttps://suppliersupport.atamis.co.uk/hc/en-gb/requests/new",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Doherty",
"email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No Engagement"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061908-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T16:47:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f5b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19440000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As per scope of specification"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months as per specification"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "PA23 Questionnaire 1 - Supplier Information Questionnaire Pass Fail C363967",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail Methodology"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Pass/Fail"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per specification"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per specification"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data network management and support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Network Structured Cabling All Sites",
"value": {
"amount": 16200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19440000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "061908-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061908-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T16:47:55+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two stage Process.\nFirst Stage will be pass/fail and then successful bidders will be invited to a second stage, evaluated, process."
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "061908-2025",
"description": "Please be informed that the tender document for the above mentioned project has been amended. \nThis amendment is issued as v2 in the supplier documents folder.\nThe Authority realised that the original document did not include a specification and the document has been updated to include this.\nWe will extend the deadline on the opportunity for a further 25 days in line with Procurement Act 2023 Guidelines"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Network Structured Cabling All Sites \nDay to Day Cabling and Special Projects",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T18:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please click on below link and view our live opportunities.\nPlease search via either C363967 or Tender for Maintenance of Network Structured Cabling\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nAny problems please reach out to Atamis using the below link:\nhttps://suppliersupport.atamis.co.uk/hc/en-gb/requests/new",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Doherty",
"email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No Engagement"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058607-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T15:40:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f5b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19440000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As per scope of specification"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months as per specification"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "PA23 Questionnaire 1 - Supplier Information Questionnaire Pass Fail C363967",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail Methodology"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Pass/Fail"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per specification"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per specification"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data network management and support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Network Structured Cabling All Sites",
"value": {
"amount": 16200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19440000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058607-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058607-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T15:40:40+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two stage Process.\nFirst Stage will be pass/fail and then successful bidders will be invited to a second stage, evaluated, process."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Network Structured Cabling All Sites \nDay to Day Cabling and Special Projects",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T18:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please click on below link and view our live opportunities.\nPlease search via either C363967 or Tender for Maintenance of Network Structured Cabling\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nAny problems please reach out to Atamis using the below link:\nhttps://suppliersupport.atamis.co.uk/hc/en-gb/requests/new",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Doherty",
"email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No Engagement"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}