Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maintenance contract of x3 mobile breast screening trailers: PA27517, PA25994 and PA20757
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0662a3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019743-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 05 2026 09:07:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019743-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019743-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T09:07:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176133",
"name": "Cocker Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C429077",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of mobile breast screening trailers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance contract of x3 mobile breast screening trailers: PA27517, PA25994 and PA20757",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ruth.farrar@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176133",
"name": "Cocker Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "BB3 3QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Cottage Scholes Fold, Pickup Bank, Darwen,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe@cockerservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance of mobile breast screening trailers",
"value": {
"amount": 15330,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18396
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019743-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019743-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T09:07:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019743-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T09:07:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176133",
"name": "Cocker Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C429077",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of mobile breast screening trailers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance contract of x3 mobile breast screening trailers: PA27517, PA25994 and PA20757",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ruth.farrar@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176133",
"name": "Cocker Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "BB3 3QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Cottage Scholes Fold, Pickup Bank, Darwen,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe@cockerservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance of mobile breast screening trailers",
"value": {
"amount": 15330,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18396
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019743-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019743-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T09:07:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}