← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Maintenance of Mini View

Buyer: Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerSalisbury NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Maintenance of Mini View Machine

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Maintenance of Mini View

Statusactive
Value£62,672

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c379
Latest release ID062807-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 03 2026 12:56:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jul 2026award, contract062807-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062807-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-03T13:56:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c379",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
    "name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184241",
          "name": "GE HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C365792",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of Mini View",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance of Mini View Machine",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
      "name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salisbury",
        "postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alan Roy",
        "email": "alan.roy@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07825557098"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184241",
      "name": "GE HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Buckinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "HP8 4SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pollards Wood, Nightingales Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rawad.layous1@gehealthcare.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Maintenance of Mini View",
      "value": {
        "amount": 62672,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 75206
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062807-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062807-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-03T13:56:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Jul 2026 · 062807-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062807-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-03T13:56:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c379",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
    "name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184241",
          "name": "GE HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C365792",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of Mini View",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance of Mini View Machine",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
      "name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salisbury",
        "postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alan Roy",
        "email": "alan.roy@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07825557098"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184241",
      "name": "GE HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Buckinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "HP8 4SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pollards Wood, Nightingales Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rawad.layous1@gehealthcare.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Maintenance of Mini View",
      "value": {
        "amount": 62672,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 75206
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062807-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062807-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-03T13:56:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}