Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maintenance of Bloodtrack Management System including Software Support and Hardware Support for BloodTrack Kiosks, TempuTrack Probes & Kiosk UPS Support
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c3bd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062929-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 14:49:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062929-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062929-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T15:49:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184251",
"name": "Haemonetics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C435099",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Bloodtrack Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Bloodtrack Management System including Software Support and Hardware Support for BloodTrack Kiosks, TempuTrack Probes & Kiosk UPS Support",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, E9 Mezzanine, Combe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ruh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Milan John",
"email": "milan.john@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184251",
"name": "Haemonetics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3MB Middlemarch Business Park Siskin Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bloodtrackeusupport@haemonetics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance of Bloodtrack Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 23506,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23506
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062929-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062929-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T15:49:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062929-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T15:49:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184251",
"name": "Haemonetics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C435099",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Bloodtrack Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Bloodtrack Management System including Software Support and Hardware Support for BloodTrack Kiosks, TempuTrack Probes & Kiosk UPS Support",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, E9 Mezzanine, Combe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ruh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Milan John",
"email": "milan.john@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184251",
"name": "Haemonetics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3MB Middlemarch Business Park Siskin Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bloodtrackeusupport@haemonetics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance of Bloodtrack Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 23506,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23506
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062929-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062929-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T15:49:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}