Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maintenance contract for the M530 OHX microscope
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06be47 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060364-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 12:56:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060364-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060364-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T13:56:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183847",
"name": "Leica Microsystems (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W166629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance M530 OHX microscope",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance contract for the M530\nOHX microscope",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Campus, Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhs@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183847",
"name": "Leica Microsystems (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB5 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lothbury House, Newmarket Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mikesh.parmar@leica-microsystems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance contract for the M530 OHX microscope",
"value": {
"amount": 39250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060364-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060364-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T13:56:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060364-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T13:56:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183847",
"name": "Leica Microsystems (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W166629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance M530 OHX microscope",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance contract for the M530\nOHX microscope",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Campus, Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhs@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183847",
"name": "Leica Microsystems (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB5 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lothbury House, Newmarket Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mikesh.parmar@leica-microsystems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance contract for the M530 OHX microscope",
"value": {
"amount": 39250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060364-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060364-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T13:56:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}