← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Maintenance on Humidifiers in Community Diagnostic Centre 1291463 Provision of annual service contract RO-A-100 Humidifier Serial Number: 1291463 Location: Diagnostic Assessment Centre Level of Cover: Full 1291462 Provision of annual service contract RS 20kg/h 400V Humidifier Serial Number: 1291462 Location: Diagnostic Assessment Centre Level of Cover: Full 1291461 Provision of annual service contract RS 60kg/h 400V Humidifier Serial Number: 1291461 Location: Diagnostic Assessment Centre Level of Cover: Full 1296284 Provision of annual service contract RS10 400V3 Humidifier Serial Number: 1296284 Location: Diagnostic Assessment Centre Level of Cover: Full for 3 Years

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Maintenance Humidifiers - CDC

Statusactive
Value£18,548

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fccd
Latest release ID085934-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 23 2025 15:42:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Dec 2025award, contract085934-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "085934-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-23T15:42:44Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fccd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQCT-9574-RQTZ",
    "name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170085",
          "name": "Condair Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C409549",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance Humidifiers - CDC",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance on Humidifiers in Community Diagnostic Centre\n1291463 Provision of annual service contract RO-A-100 Humidifier Serial Number: 1291463 Location: Diagnostic Assessment Centre Level of Cover: Full\n1291462 Provision of annual service contract RS 20kg/h 400V Humidifier Serial Number: 1291462 Location: Diagnostic Assessment Centre Level of Cover: Full\n1291461 Provision of annual service contract RS 60kg/h 400V Humidifier Serial Number: 1291461 Location: Diagnostic Assessment Centre Level of Cover: Full\n1296284 Provision of annual service contract RS10 400V3 Humidifier Serial Number: 1296284 Location: Diagnostic Assessment Centre Level of Cover: Full\nfor 3 Years",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQCT-9574-RQTZ",
      "name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kings Lynn",
        "postalCode": "PE30 4ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gayton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQCT-9574-RQTZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stephen.mason@qehkl.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170085",
      "name": "Condair Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Littlehampton",
        "postalCode": "BN16 3LN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Artex Ave"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "karen.osborne-shaw@condair.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Maintenance Humidifiers - CDC",
      "value": {
        "amount": 18548,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 22257.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085934-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085934-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-23T15:42:44Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Dec 2025 · 085934-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "085934-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-23T15:42:44Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fccd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQCT-9574-RQTZ",
    "name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170085",
          "name": "Condair Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C409549",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance Humidifiers - CDC",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance on Humidifiers in Community Diagnostic Centre\n1291463 Provision of annual service contract RO-A-100 Humidifier Serial Number: 1291463 Location: Diagnostic Assessment Centre Level of Cover: Full\n1291462 Provision of annual service contract RS 20kg/h 400V Humidifier Serial Number: 1291462 Location: Diagnostic Assessment Centre Level of Cover: Full\n1291461 Provision of annual service contract RS 60kg/h 400V Humidifier Serial Number: 1291461 Location: Diagnostic Assessment Centre Level of Cover: Full\n1296284 Provision of annual service contract RS10 400V3 Humidifier Serial Number: 1296284 Location: Diagnostic Assessment Centre Level of Cover: Full\nfor 3 Years",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQCT-9574-RQTZ",
      "name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kings Lynn",
        "postalCode": "PE30 4ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gayton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQCT-9574-RQTZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stephen.mason@qehkl.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170085",
      "name": "Condair Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Littlehampton",
        "postalCode": "BN16 3LN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Artex Ave"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "karen.osborne-shaw@condair.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Maintenance Humidifiers - CDC",
      "value": {
        "amount": 18548,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 22257.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085934-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085934-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-23T15:42:44Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}