Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012471-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-05-02T11:42:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c580",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI058161",
"name": "Interconnector Services Limited (Mutual Energy Limited subsidiary)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2023-ISL-00000012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This PIN is to notify suppliers that Interconnector Services (a subsidiary of Mutual Energy Limited) is seeking to engage with the market regarding our requirement for a maintenance, emergency response and project services provider on gas transmission infrastructure in Scotland and Northern Ireland for a contract period of 5-10 years, commencing April 2025 with an expected mobilisation period of around 1 year. \nWe would be interested in speaking to suppliers who have experience in providing: -\nI.\tRoutine Maintenance of High-Pressure gas assets, (including pipelines and AGIs), including but not limited to :-\na.\tFunctional checks of high-pressure regulating streams and associated protection devices\nb.\tHigh-Pressure gas filter maintenance\nc.\tPSSR maintenance activity including but not limited to - Pressure vessel examination, VS02 inspection, PIG trap inspection, In Line Inspection activities, CIPS and DCVG\nd.\tCarrying out of Meter Validation \ne.\tCarrying out of annual electrical maintenance activities in line with BS7671\nf.\tCarrying out BS EN 60079 DSEAR/ATEX inspections on electrical, control and instrumentation systems\ng.\tCarrying out of annual instrumentation maintenance activities\nh.\tHeat exchanger and boiler systems maintenance.\ni.\tMonitoring and maintenance of Cathodic protection and AC mitigation systems. \nj.\tValve maintenance\nk.\tRoutine checks of gas AGIs\nl.\tProvision of site husbandry services\nm.\tProvision of bi-weekly aerial survey of pipeline route\nII.\tManagement of a competency framework in line with Safe control of operations\na.\tDemonstrate assessment and competency of personnel whether internal or outsourced\nb.\tProvide trained and competent persons\nc.\tManaging of SCO competency matrix\nd.\tDrafting of non-routine procedures as required.\nIII.\tProvision of work instructions and specifications in line with gas industry standards.\nIV.\tAbility to provide technical advice and recommendations to Interconnector Services.\nV.\tProvision and management of a CMMS (Computerized Maintenance Management System) that can be accessed and used by Interconnector Services.\nVI.\t24hour year-round emergency response within gas industry standards\nVII.\tProvision and management of project delivery on the ground for REPEX projects.\nVIII.\tProvision of onshore CEME (Centralised Emergency Materials and Equipment) services\nSuppliers will need to have or be able to establish a permanent base of operations and personnel permanently based in Northern Ireland where they are providing service within NI.\nInterconnector Services operates in both Northern Ireland and in the South-West of Scotland and would be open to a geographic split of services. The majority and bulk of services will be required in NI.\nIf you, as a supplier, can provide all or elements of the above and would be interested in bidding for this work, we would like to speak with you. \nIt is the intention of Interconnector Services to host pre-market engagement meetings during the week commencing 29th May 2023.\nIf you wish to participate you must e-mail gasoperationstenders@mutual-energy.com with the subject Maintenance, Emergency Response and Project Services Supplier Meeting no later than 12:00 on 24.05.2023.\nYour email should include the names of the representatives wishing to attend, the name of your organisation and a brief summary of the services your organisation is interested in providing. \nPlease also provide your availability for a two-hour meeting during the week commencing 29/05/2023 and whether an in-person (at our office based in Belfast) or online meeting is preferred. \nAppointments will be confirmed by email according to Interconnector Services availability and will be allocated on a first come first served basis. \nPlease note the date is subject to change and we reserve the right to arrange alternative engagement meetings with suppliers if required. \nAll future tender documentation will be made available via our procurement portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/Home and potential tenderers should register on this website and ensure that they express an interest so that they have access to tender documentation when the tender is published. \nThis pre-market engagement meeting is for information purposes only. Any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in a procurement exercise. Failure to show interest does not restrict providers from participating in any future procurement exercise. Additional information: Interested suppliers should:\n - Express interest here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/ProjectManage/12\n - Arrange an engagement meeting to find out more (please see more detailed instructions above)"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Interconnector Services operates in both Northern Ireland and in the South-West of Scotland and would be open to a geographic split of services. The majority and bulk of services will be required in Northern Ireland."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
},
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "76510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Onshore services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance, Emergency Response and Project Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This PIN is to notify suppliers that Interconnector Services (a subsidiary of Mutual Energy Limited) is seeking to engage with the market regarding our requirement for a maintenance, emergency response and project services provider on gas transmission infrastructure in Scotland and Northern Ireland for a contract period of 5-10 years, commencing April 2025 with an expected mobilisation period of around 1 year.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-31"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "76600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pipeline-inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI058161",
"name": "Interconnector Services Limited (Mutual Energy Limited subsidiary)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT7 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, The Arena Building, 85 Ormeau Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/ProjectManage/12",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mutual-energy.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "PRODUCTION_TRANSPORT_DISTRIBUTION_GAS_HEAT",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Production, transport and distribution of gas and heat"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI058161",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Interconnector Services Limited (Mutual Energy Limited subsidiary)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Keery",
"email": "gasoperationstenders@mutual-energy.com",
"telephone": "+44 2890437580"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 May 2023 · 012471-2023 · planning
{
"id": "012471-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-05-02T11:42:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c580",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI058161",
"name": "Interconnector Services Limited (Mutual Energy Limited subsidiary)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2023-ISL-00000012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This PIN is to notify suppliers that Interconnector Services (a subsidiary of Mutual Energy Limited) is seeking to engage with the market regarding our requirement for a maintenance, emergency response and project services provider on gas transmission infrastructure in Scotland and Northern Ireland for a contract period of 5-10 years, commencing April 2025 with an expected mobilisation period of around 1 year. \nWe would be interested in speaking to suppliers who have experience in providing: -\nI.\tRoutine Maintenance of High-Pressure gas assets, (including pipelines and AGIs), including but not limited to :-\na.\tFunctional checks of high-pressure regulating streams and associated protection devices\nb.\tHigh-Pressure gas filter maintenance\nc.\tPSSR maintenance activity including but not limited to - Pressure vessel examination, VS02 inspection, PIG trap inspection, In Line Inspection activities, CIPS and DCVG\nd.\tCarrying out of Meter Validation \ne.\tCarrying out of annual electrical maintenance activities in line with BS7671\nf.\tCarrying out BS EN 60079 DSEAR/ATEX inspections on electrical, control and instrumentation systems\ng.\tCarrying out of annual instrumentation maintenance activities\nh.\tHeat exchanger and boiler systems maintenance.\ni.\tMonitoring and maintenance of Cathodic protection and AC mitigation systems. \nj.\tValve maintenance\nk.\tRoutine checks of gas AGIs\nl.\tProvision of site husbandry services\nm.\tProvision of bi-weekly aerial survey of pipeline route\nII.\tManagement of a competency framework in line with Safe control of operations\na.\tDemonstrate assessment and competency of personnel whether internal or outsourced\nb.\tProvide trained and competent persons\nc.\tManaging of SCO competency matrix\nd.\tDrafting of non-routine procedures as required.\nIII.\tProvision of work instructions and specifications in line with gas industry standards.\nIV.\tAbility to provide technical advice and recommendations to Interconnector Services.\nV.\tProvision and management of a CMMS (Computerized Maintenance Management System) that can be accessed and used by Interconnector Services.\nVI.\t24hour year-round emergency response within gas industry standards\nVII.\tProvision and management of project delivery on the ground for REPEX projects.\nVIII.\tProvision of onshore CEME (Centralised Emergency Materials and Equipment) services\nSuppliers will need to have or be able to establish a permanent base of operations and personnel permanently based in Northern Ireland where they are providing service within NI.\nInterconnector Services operates in both Northern Ireland and in the South-West of Scotland and would be open to a geographic split of services. The majority and bulk of services will be required in NI.\nIf you, as a supplier, can provide all or elements of the above and would be interested in bidding for this work, we would like to speak with you. \nIt is the intention of Interconnector Services to host pre-market engagement meetings during the week commencing 29th May 2023.\nIf you wish to participate you must e-mail gasoperationstenders@mutual-energy.com with the subject Maintenance, Emergency Response and Project Services Supplier Meeting no later than 12:00 on 24.05.2023.\nYour email should include the names of the representatives wishing to attend, the name of your organisation and a brief summary of the services your organisation is interested in providing. \nPlease also provide your availability for a two-hour meeting during the week commencing 29/05/2023 and whether an in-person (at our office based in Belfast) or online meeting is preferred. \nAppointments will be confirmed by email according to Interconnector Services availability and will be allocated on a first come first served basis. \nPlease note the date is subject to change and we reserve the right to arrange alternative engagement meetings with suppliers if required. \nAll future tender documentation will be made available via our procurement portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/Home and potential tenderers should register on this website and ensure that they express an interest so that they have access to tender documentation when the tender is published. \nThis pre-market engagement meeting is for information purposes only. Any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in a procurement exercise. Failure to show interest does not restrict providers from participating in any future procurement exercise. Additional information: Interested suppliers should:\n - Express interest here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/ProjectManage/12\n - Arrange an engagement meeting to find out more (please see more detailed instructions above)"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Interconnector Services operates in both Northern Ireland and in the South-West of Scotland and would be open to a geographic split of services. The majority and bulk of services will be required in Northern Ireland."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
},
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "76510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Onshore services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance, Emergency Response and Project Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This PIN is to notify suppliers that Interconnector Services (a subsidiary of Mutual Energy Limited) is seeking to engage with the market regarding our requirement for a maintenance, emergency response and project services provider on gas transmission infrastructure in Scotland and Northern Ireland for a contract period of 5-10 years, commencing April 2025 with an expected mobilisation period of around 1 year.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-31"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "76600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pipeline-inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI058161",
"name": "Interconnector Services Limited (Mutual Energy Limited subsidiary)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT7 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, The Arena Building, 85 Ormeau Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/ProjectManage/12",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mutual-energy.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "PRODUCTION_TRANSPORT_DISTRIBUTION_GAS_HEAT",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Production, transport and distribution of gas and heat"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI058161",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Interconnector Services Limited (Mutual Energy Limited subsidiary)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Keery",
"email": "gasoperationstenders@mutual-energy.com",
"telephone": "+44 2890437580"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}