Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Annual maintenance contract for a town centre Market Square Water Feature. £26,988.52
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067042 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025731-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 12:22:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025731-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025731-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T12:22:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067042",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177976",
"name": "The Fountain Workshop (Maintenance) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18140004994",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance Contract - Market Square Water Feature",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual maintenance contract for a town centre Market Square Water Feature.\n£26,988.52",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177976",
"name": "The Fountain Workshop (Maintenance) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lead and Paint Mill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maintenance@fontains.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual Maintenance Contract - Market Square Water Feature",
"value": {
"amount": 26988.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32386.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Essential equipment and parts if worn / broken and not covered under maintenance agreement or any warranty."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025731-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025731-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T12:22:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025731-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T12:22:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067042",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177976",
"name": "The Fountain Workshop (Maintenance) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18140004994",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance Contract - Market Square Water Feature",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual maintenance contract for a town centre Market Square Water Feature.\n£26,988.52",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177976",
"name": "The Fountain Workshop (Maintenance) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lead and Paint Mill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maintenance@fontains.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual Maintenance Contract - Market Square Water Feature",
"value": {
"amount": 26988.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32386.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Essential equipment and parts if worn / broken and not covered under maintenance agreement or any warranty."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025731-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025731-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T12:22:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}