Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maintenance Contract for three of Xpericon Injection System
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060e5b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006589-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 12:01:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006589-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006589-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T12:01:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"name": "Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172576",
"name": "Bayer PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e5b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance Contract for Xpericon Injection System x 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance Contract for three of Xpericon Injection System",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"name": "Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S75 2EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gawber Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsleyhospital.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Jones",
"email": "christopher.jones94@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01226730000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172576",
"name": "Bayer PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "400 South Oak Way Green Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesales.eu@bayer.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BFS - Maintenance Contract for Xpericon Injection System x 3",
"value": {
"amount": 76815,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92178
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006589-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006589-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T12:01:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006589-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T12:01:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"name": "Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172576",
"name": "Bayer PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e5b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance Contract for Xpericon Injection System x 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance Contract for three of Xpericon Injection System",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"name": "Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S75 2EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gawber Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsleyhospital.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Jones",
"email": "christopher.jones94@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01226730000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172576",
"name": "Bayer PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "400 South Oak Way Green Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesales.eu@bayer.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BFS - Maintenance Contract for Xpericon Injection System x 3",
"value": {
"amount": 76815,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92178
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006589-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006589-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T12:01:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}