Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Service contract for vision RT hardware and software at Nottingham University Hospitals
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050413 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015567-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 16 2025 12:55:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 015567-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015567-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-16T13:55:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050413",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015567-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015567-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-16T13:55:01+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C354183",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Maintenance contract for Surface guided Radiotherapy system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service contract for vision RT hardware and software at Nottingham University Hospitals",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sanjeev.sharma10@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015567-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-16T13:55:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050413",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015567-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015567-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-16T13:55:01+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C354183",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Maintenance contract for Surface guided Radiotherapy system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service contract for vision RT hardware and software at Nottingham University Hospitals",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sanjeev.sharma10@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}