Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Maintenance contract for secure key cabinets at Cheshire and Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06771b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028757-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 16:56:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028757-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028757-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T16:56:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06771b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02590364",
"name": "ASSA ABLOY GLOBAL SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06771b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance contract for secure key cabinets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance contract for secure key cabinets at Cheshire and Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Countess of Chester, Health Park, Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cwp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwp.tenders@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZV-5874-HRZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02590364",
"name": "ASSA ABLOY GLOBAL SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 0TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Imperium, Imperial Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.traka.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02590364",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reece.bentley@traka.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNN-7176-RWWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46416,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55699.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028757-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028757-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T16:56:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028757-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T16:56:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06771b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02590364",
"name": "ASSA ABLOY GLOBAL SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06771b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance contract for secure key cabinets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance contract for secure key cabinets at Cheshire and Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Countess of Chester, Health Park, Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cwp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwp.tenders@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZV-5874-HRZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02590364",
"name": "ASSA ABLOY GLOBAL SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 0TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Imperium, Imperial Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.traka.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02590364",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reece.bentley@traka.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNN-7176-RWWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46416,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55699.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028757-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028757-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T16:56:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}