Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maintenance contract for Agilent service contracts for 2x GCMS platforms under quote ref 5001594317 & 500159342 under STA 260
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0686f5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035909-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 21 2026 08:59:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035909-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035909-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T09:59:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180431",
"name": "Agilent Technologies Lda UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440997",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance contract for Agilent service contracts for 2x GCMS platforms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance contract for Agilent service contracts for 2x GCMS platforms under quote ref 5001594317 & 500159342 under STA 260",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.ephgrave-barnett@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180431",
"name": "Agilent Technologies Lda UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK8 3GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5500 Lakeside, Cheadle Royal Business Park, Cheadle, Cheshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk@agilent.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance contract for Agilent service contracts for 2x GCMS platforms",
"value": {
"amount": 47694.72,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57233.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035909-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035909-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T09:59:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035909-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T09:59:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180431",
"name": "Agilent Technologies Lda UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440997",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance contract for Agilent service contracts for 2x GCMS platforms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance contract for Agilent service contracts for 2x GCMS platforms under quote ref 5001594317 & 500159342 under STA 260",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.ephgrave-barnett@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180431",
"name": "Agilent Technologies Lda UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK8 3GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5500 Lakeside, Cheadle Royal Business Park, Cheadle, Cheshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk@agilent.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance contract for Agilent service contracts for 2x GCMS platforms",
"value": {
"amount": 47694.72,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57233.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035909-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035909-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T09:59:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}