← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Maintenance and Refurbishment Works - Void Properties

Buyer: Renfrewshire Council →

BuyerRenfrewshire Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline27 Apr 2026
ValueValue not published
Published21 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Renfrewshire Council has the requirement to appoint a sole Contractor to carry out Maintenance and Refurbishment Works to Void Properties.

Delivery location

UKM83

Categories

Houses construction work 45211300Refurbishment work 45453100

Lot details

Lot 1

Renfrewshire Council has the requirement to appoint a sole contractor to carry out maintenance and refurbishment to void properties. This work may involve rewires, kitchen replacements, bathroom replacements new boilers and full heating systems. Tenderers should be aware that there is no minimum guarantee of work as this is a Measured Term Contract and the Council does not guarantee the contractor any continuity or value of works.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Delivery — 10
Value — 5
Zero Defects — 5
Turnaround Times — 5
Fair Work First — 5
Community Benefit Outcome Menu — 2
Community Benefits Methodology — 3
price — 65

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Houses construction workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Houses construction work (45211300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4511,9264 median · 26 average (3,378 of 11,926 with a bid count)3.8 average (3,718 of 11,926 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer234.5 median · 19.5 average (8 of 23 with a bid count)3.4 average (8 of 23 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM83583 median · 32.3 average (31 of 58 with a bid count)4.2 average (31 of 58 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

068853-2026-RC-CPU-24-247-1

Statusactive
Value£15,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067266
Latest release ID068853-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 21 2026 15:28:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Jul 2026award, contract068853-2026
24 Mar 2026tender026666-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "068853-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-21T16:28:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067266",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1038",
    "name": "Renfrewshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000826994"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "068853-2026-RC-CPU-24-247-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-185022",
          "name": "City Gate Construction (Scotland) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RC-CPU-24-247",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Renfrewshire Council has the requirement to appoint a sole contractor to carry out maintenance and refurbishment to void properties.\nThis work may involve rewires, kitchen replacements, bathroom replacements new boilers and full heating systems.\nTenderers should be aware that there is no minimum guarantee of work as this is a Measured Term Contract and the Council does not guarantee the contractor any continuity or value of works.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Zero Defects",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Turnaround Times",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefit Outcome Menu",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefits Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "65"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Renfrewshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45211300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Houses construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance and Refurbishment Works - Void Properties",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Renfrewshire Council has the requirement to appoint a sole Contractor to carry out Maintenance and Refurbishment Works to Void Properties.",
    "reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland)Regulations 2015 (SSI 2015/446, as amended) may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session in accordance with Regulation 88 of the 2015 Regulations.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45453100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Refurbishment work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1038",
      "name": "Renfrewshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA1 1JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renfrewshire House, Cotton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.renfrewshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00400",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Renfrewshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kevin Milliken",
        "email": "kevin.milliken@renfrewshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3003000300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-185022",
      "name": "City Gate Construction (Scotland) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM94",
        "locality": "Ayr",
        "postalCode": "KA8 8AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11 Crown Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "City Gate Construction (Scotland) Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8003",
      "name": "Please refer to VI.4.3 below",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "UK",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Please refer to VI.4.3 below"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-942",
      "name": "Court of Session",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "068853-2026-RC-CPU-24-247-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 15000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "068853-2026-RC-CPU-24-247-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:838037)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Jul 2026 · 068853-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "068853-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-21T16:28:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067266",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1038",
    "name": "Renfrewshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000826994"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "068853-2026-RC-CPU-24-247-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-185022",
          "name": "City Gate Construction (Scotland) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RC-CPU-24-247",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Renfrewshire Council has the requirement to appoint a sole contractor to carry out maintenance and refurbishment to void properties.\nThis work may involve rewires, kitchen replacements, bathroom replacements new boilers and full heating systems.\nTenderers should be aware that there is no minimum guarantee of work as this is a Measured Term Contract and the Council does not guarantee the contractor any continuity or value of works.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Zero Defects",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Turnaround Times",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefit Outcome Menu",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefits Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "65"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Renfrewshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45211300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Houses construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance and Refurbishment Works - Void Properties",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Renfrewshire Council has the requirement to appoint a sole Contractor to carry out Maintenance and Refurbishment Works to Void Properties.",
    "reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland)Regulations 2015 (SSI 2015/446, as amended) may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session in accordance with Regulation 88 of the 2015 Regulations.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45453100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Refurbishment work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1038",
      "name": "Renfrewshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA1 1JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renfrewshire House, Cotton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.renfrewshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00400",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Renfrewshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kevin Milliken",
        "email": "kevin.milliken@renfrewshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3003000300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-185022",
      "name": "City Gate Construction (Scotland) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM94",
        "locality": "Ayr",
        "postalCode": "KA8 8AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11 Crown Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "City Gate Construction (Scotland) Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8003",
      "name": "Please refer to VI.4.3 below",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "UK",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Please refer to VI.4.3 below"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-942",
      "name": "Court of Session",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "068853-2026-RC-CPU-24-247-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 15000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "068853-2026-RC-CPU-24-247-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:838037)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Mar 2026 · 026666-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "026666-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-24T10:56:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067266",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1038",
    "name": "Renfrewshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000826994"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RC-CPU-24-247",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Council reserves the right to extend the contract for up to 12 month on one occassion."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Renfrewshire Council has the requirement to appoint a sole contractor to carry out maintenance and refurbishment to void properties.\nThis work may involve rewires, kitchen replacements, bathroom replacements new boilers and full heating systems.\nTenderers should be aware that there is no minimum guarantee of work as this is a Measured Term Contract and the Council does not guarantee the contractor any continuity or value of works.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Zero Defects",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Turnaround Times",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefit Outcome Menu",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefits Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "65"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Renfrewshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45211300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Houses construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance and Refurbishment Works - Void Properties",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2026-04-27T12:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Renfrewshire"
      },
      "description": "Two officers from Renfrewshire Council will open the tender upon the tender deadline"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "Estimated timing for further notices to be published: Further notices will be published should any future contracts be required to be put in place."
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2026-04-27T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Renfrewshire Council has the requirement to appoint a sole Contractor to carry out Maintenance and Refurbishment Works to Void Properties.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-27T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "The Contract contains contractual Community Benefits and Fair Work First elements.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland)Regulations 2015 (SSI 2015/446, as amended) may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session in accordance with Regulation 88 of the 2015 Regulations.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45453100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Refurbishment work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1038",
      "name": "Renfrewshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA1 1JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renfrewshire House, Cotton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.renfrewshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00400",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Renfrewshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictenderscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "name": "Kevin Milliken",
        "email": "kevin.milliken@renfrewshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3003000300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8003",
      "name": "Please refer to VI.4.3 below",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "UK",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Please refer to VI.4.3 below"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-942",
      "name": "Court of Session",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Tenderers will be required to provide the following when a Request for Documentation is made:\nNew Supplier Request Form.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 31351. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefit clause is included in the Conditions of Contract.\n(SC Ref:826994)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}