Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Department for Education →
Maintenance and development of an existing digital platform to support Stronger Practice Hubs/Advisers inclusive of development and maintenance. The platform was used to support SPH work previously and the ownership and IPR of the platform has been transferred to DfE
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069d9c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046452-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 13:38:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046452-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046452-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T14:38:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTH-2778-JBLT",
"name": "Infonote Datasystems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "project_10255",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maintenance and Development of the Early Years Stronger Practice Hub (EYPSH) Portal to the Department for Education",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance and development of an existing digital platform to support Stronger Practice Hubs/Advisers inclusive of development and maintenance. \nThe platform was used to support SPH work previously and the ownership and IPR of the platform has been transferred to DfE",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PolicyAssurance.COMMERCIALQUERIES@education.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTH-2778-JBLT",
"name": "Infonote Datasystems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Market Harborough",
"postalCode": "LE16 7PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Fernie Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTH-2778-JBLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@infonote.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 104800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 12-months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046452-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046452-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:38:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "System Availability The portal must be available to the users as much as possible, with any downtime or system maintenance being limited and pre-agreed.",
"description": "Target\n1a) The portal must be available for users a minimum of 98% of the time it is operational. \n1b) Any pre-arranged portal downtime or maintenance must be agreed with the DfE with a weeks’ notice given. \nRAG Rating\n1a) Green: Portal available >99% of the time operational. \n Amber: Portal available 98% of the time operational. \n Red: Portal available <97% of the time operational. \n1b) Green: Pre-arranged portal downtime or maintenance agreed with the DfE with 8 days+ notice given. \n Amber: Pre-arranged portal downtime or maintenance agreed with the DfE with 7 days’ notice given. \n Red: Pre-arranged portal downtime or maintenance agreed with the DfE with 6 days or less notice given.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046452-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T14:38:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTH-2778-JBLT",
"name": "Infonote Datasystems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "project_10255",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maintenance and Development of the Early Years Stronger Practice Hub (EYPSH) Portal to the Department for Education",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance and development of an existing digital platform to support Stronger Practice Hubs/Advisers inclusive of development and maintenance. \nThe platform was used to support SPH work previously and the ownership and IPR of the platform has been transferred to DfE",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PolicyAssurance.COMMERCIALQUERIES@education.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTH-2778-JBLT",
"name": "Infonote Datasystems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Market Harborough",
"postalCode": "LE16 7PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Fernie Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTH-2778-JBLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@infonote.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 104800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 12-months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046452-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046452-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:38:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "System Availability The portal must be available to the users as much as possible, with any downtime or system maintenance being limited and pre-agreed.",
"description": "Target\n1a) The portal must be available for users a minimum of 98% of the time it is operational. \n1b) Any pre-arranged portal downtime or maintenance must be agreed with the DfE with a weeks’ notice given. \nRAG Rating\n1a) Green: Portal available >99% of the time operational. \n Amber: Portal available 98% of the time operational. \n Red: Portal available <97% of the time operational. \n1b) Green: Pre-arranged portal downtime or maintenance agreed with the DfE with 8 days+ notice given. \n Amber: Pre-arranged portal downtime or maintenance agreed with the DfE with 7 days’ notice given. \n Red: Pre-arranged portal downtime or maintenance agreed with the DfE with 6 days or less notice given.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}