Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →
Service Agreement Cover offer for 2 x NGEN Systems – 22120039FG & 22290108FG
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ce0d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067885-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 13:43:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067885-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067885-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T14:43:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVQ-2197-NJGG",
"name": "Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184896",
"name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C459093",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance Agreement NGEN systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service Agreement Cover offer for 2 x NGEN Systems – 22120039FG & 22290108FG",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVQ-2197-NJGG",
"name": "Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L14 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moroney House, Thomas Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lhch.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVQ-2197-NJGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maintenance agreement 2 x NGEN System",
"email": "janette.maher@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184896",
"name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG40 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood Campus Nine Mile Ride"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@medgb.jnj.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance Agreement 2 x NGEN System",
"value": {
"amount": 10434,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12520.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067885-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067885-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T14:43:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067885-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T14:43:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVQ-2197-NJGG",
"name": "Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184896",
"name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C459093",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance Agreement NGEN systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service Agreement Cover offer for 2 x NGEN Systems – 22120039FG & 22290108FG",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVQ-2197-NJGG",
"name": "Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L14 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moroney House, Thomas Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lhch.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVQ-2197-NJGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maintenance agreement 2 x NGEN System",
"email": "janette.maher@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184896",
"name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG40 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood Campus Nine Mile Ride"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@medgb.jnj.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance Agreement 2 x NGEN System",
"value": {
"amount": 10434,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12520.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067885-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067885-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T14:43:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}