Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract for the Mains Water Works at Corby Community Hospital
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e2ef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074606-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 09:15:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074606-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074606-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T09:15:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-main refurbishment construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166796",
"name": "LAWLORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402297",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mains Water Works at Corby Community Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the Mains Water Works at Corby Community Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166796",
"name": "LAWLORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 & 2 Heritage Park, Hayes Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@lawlorsltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mains Water Works at Corby Community Hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 128451,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 154141.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074606-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074606-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T09:15:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074606-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T09:15:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-main refurbishment construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166796",
"name": "LAWLORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402297",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mains Water Works at Corby Community Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the Mains Water Works at Corby Community Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166796",
"name": "LAWLORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 & 2 Heritage Park, Hayes Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@lawlorsltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mains Water Works at Corby Community Hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 128451,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 154141.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074606-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074606-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T09:15:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}