Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Main Road & Infrastructure Works, Staneyhill, Shetland, (WS1)
Construction work
Rock-removal work
Site preparation and clearance work
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hjaltland Housing Association Ltd: "Main Road & Infrastructure Works, Staneyhill, Shetland, (WS1)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hjaltland Housing Association Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hjaltland Housing Association Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hjaltland Housing Association Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHjaltland Housing Association Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published22 Aug 2023, 15:45 BST | Last source update22 Aug 2023, 15:45 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationConstruction work, Rock-removal work, Site preparation and clearance work, Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-038c45 | ||
What is being bought
This contract is for carrying out the neccessary site clearance, rock excavation, groundworks, landscaping, providing access roads, pavements, water, power etc. to enable the construction of new build housing developments.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
22 Aug 2023, 15:45 BST - Official notice release published
22 Aug 2023, 15:45 BST - Official notice release published
23 Feb 2023, 14:21 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Feb 2023, 16:31 GMT - tender value changed
31 Jan 2023, 12:30 GMT - Status changed to published status
31 Jan 2023, 12:30 GMT - Official notice release published
31 Jan 2023, 12:30 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
31 Jan 2023, 12:30 GMT - Published value updated to £19,000,000
9 Dec 2022, 13:54 GMT - Status changed to active
9 Dec 2022, 13:54 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Dec 2022, 13:54 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 10 Feb 2023, 15:00 GMT
9 Dec 2022, 13:54 GMT - Buyer information updated
9 Dec 2022, 13:54 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedAs per tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
22 Aug 2023, 15:45 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 21 Jul 2023, 00:00 BST · £19,998,332
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Garriock Bros. Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £19,998,332 · signed 21 Jul 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hjaltland Housing Association Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-30197Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published