Lot 1
No lot description published.
This project relates to the refurbishment of Monks Orchard Road, Middle and North Houses. The refurbishment works will “Enhance community beds” which will serve all four of the SLaM boroughs; Lewisham, Southwark, Lambeth and Croydon. The refurbishment works will ensure the buildings are fit for this purpose. The refurbishment will deliver 14 beds, communal living spaces, plus dedicated staff space over two buildings.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06695e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022759-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 10:19:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022759-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022759-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T10:19:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06695e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177147",
"name": "Re-Gen UK Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C431561",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Main Contractor Monks Orchard Road, Middle & North House Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project relates to the refurbishment of Monks Orchard Road, Middle and North Houses. The refurbishment works will “Enhance community beds” which will serve all four of the SLaM boroughs; Lewisham, Southwark, Lambeth and Croydon. The refurbishment works will ensure the buildings are fit for this purpose. The refurbishment will deliver 14 beds, communal living spaces, plus dedicated staff space over two buildings.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Management of the procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177147",
"name": "Re-Gen UK Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billericay",
"postalCode": "CM11 2PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Guildprime Business Centre, Southend Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@re-genuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Monks Orchard Road, Middle & North House Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 757000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 909000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022759-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022759-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T10:19:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022759-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T10:19:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06695e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177147",
"name": "Re-Gen UK Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C431561",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Main Contractor Monks Orchard Road, Middle & North House Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project relates to the refurbishment of Monks Orchard Road, Middle and North Houses. The refurbishment works will “Enhance community beds” which will serve all four of the SLaM boroughs; Lewisham, Southwark, Lambeth and Croydon. The refurbishment works will ensure the buildings are fit for this purpose. The refurbishment will deliver 14 beds, communal living spaces, plus dedicated staff space over two buildings.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Management of the procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177147",
"name": "Re-Gen UK Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billericay",
"postalCode": "CM11 2PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Guildprime Business Centre, Southend Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@re-genuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Monks Orchard Road, Middle & North House Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 757000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 909000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022759-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022759-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T10:19:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}