Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
3 month pilot in Adults Services of Magic Notes software
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058e72 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057869-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 18 2025 15:50:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057869-2025 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051545-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057869-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T16:50:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGN-1626-TQPN",
"name": "BEAM UP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN786722",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Magic Notes Pilot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 month pilot in Adults Services of Magic Notes software",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, Lynton House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redbridge.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tiffany Beagle",
"email": "tiffany.beagle@redbridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGN-1626-TQPN",
"name": "BEAM UP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E2 8JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shoreditch Exchange, Senna Building,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGN-1626-TQPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maddy@beam.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Magic Notes Pilot",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057869-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057869-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T16:50:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057869-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T16:50:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGN-1626-TQPN",
"name": "BEAM UP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN786722",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Magic Notes Pilot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 month pilot in Adults Services of Magic Notes software",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, Lynton House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redbridge.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tiffany Beagle",
"email": "tiffany.beagle@redbridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGN-1626-TQPN",
"name": "BEAM UP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E2 8JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shoreditch Exchange, Senna Building,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGN-1626-TQPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maddy@beam.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Magic Notes Pilot",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057869-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057869-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T16:50:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051545-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T11:45:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Magic Notes Pilot",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051545-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051545-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T11:45:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGN-1626-TQPN",
"name": "Beam Up Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN786722",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Magic Notes Pilot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for a 3-month pilot of Magic Notes to be sampled in Adults Social Care. This is a contract between the London Borough of Redbridge and Beam.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, Lynton House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redbridge.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tiffany.beagle@redbridge.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02085545000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGN-1626-TQPN",
"name": "Beam Up Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E2 8JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Senna Building, Gorsuch Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGN-1626-TQPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maddy@beam.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}