Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MAGENTA LIVING →
Works at a ML property; retaining wall works. Install of Temp. and Perm. Solutions to failing exterior retaining wall at the property.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06155f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009460-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 13:38:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009460-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009460-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T13:38:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06155f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06642536",
"name": "DALE STRUCTURAL REPAIRS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ML2024/018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Magenta Living Retaining Wall Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works at a ML property; retaining wall works.\nInstall of Temp. and Perm. Solutions to failing exterior retaining wall at the property.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04912562",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@magenta.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCY-5613-ZTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06642536",
"name": "DALE STRUCTURAL REPAIRS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birchwood",
"postalCode": "WA2 0XS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity 3 Birchwood Office Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dale-group.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06642536",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dale-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDLP-2198-GGBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45099.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54119.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009460-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009460-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T13:38:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009460-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T13:38:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06155f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06642536",
"name": "DALE STRUCTURAL REPAIRS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ML2024/018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Magenta Living Retaining Wall Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works at a ML property; retaining wall works.\nInstall of Temp. and Perm. Solutions to failing exterior retaining wall at the property.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04912562",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@magenta.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCY-5613-ZTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06642536",
"name": "DALE STRUCTURAL REPAIRS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birchwood",
"postalCode": "WA2 0XS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity 3 Birchwood Office Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dale-group.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06642536",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dale-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDLP-2198-GGBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45099.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54119.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009460-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009460-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T13:38:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}