Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maentwrog - Requirement for the Generator for Unit 1 & 2 Annual Maintenance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06819a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055239-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 12:56:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055239-2026 |
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033582-2026 |
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033574-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055239-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T13:56:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06819a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZC-7736-LWDL",
"name": "Quartzelec Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maentwrog - Generator Unit 1 & 2 Annual Maintenance requirements",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maentwrog - Requirement for the Generator for Unit 1 & 2 Annual Maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Quartzelec Ltd are the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) of the Generators and have the expertise and knowledge to provide the technical service we require for the Generators which are approx. 35 years old.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Scott",
"email": "claire.scott@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZC-7736-LWDL",
"name": "Quartzelec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV23 0WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Mound Way, Central Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZC-7736-LWDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.barnwell@quartzelec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Maentwrog - Generator Unit 1 & 2 Maintenance Requirements",
"value": {
"amount": 183542,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220250.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055239-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055239-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T13:56:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not necessary for a short maintenance contract."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055239-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T13:56:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06819a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZC-7736-LWDL",
"name": "Quartzelec Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maentwrog - Generator Unit 1 & 2 Annual Maintenance requirements",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maentwrog - Requirement for the Generator for Unit 1 & 2 Annual Maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Quartzelec Ltd are the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) of the Generators and have the expertise and knowledge to provide the technical service we require for the Generators which are approx. 35 years old.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Scott",
"email": "claire.scott@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZC-7736-LWDL",
"name": "Quartzelec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV23 0WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Mound Way, Central Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZC-7736-LWDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.barnwell@quartzelec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Maentwrog - Generator Unit 1 & 2 Maintenance Requirements",
"value": {
"amount": 183542,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220250.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055239-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055239-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T13:56:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not necessary for a short maintenance contract."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033582-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T10:03:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06819a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maentwrog –Generator Unit 1 & 2 Annual Maintenance requirements",
"value": {
"amount": 197856,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 237427.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033582-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033582-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T10:03:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZC-7736-LWDL",
"name": "Quartzelec Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maentwrog - Generator Unit 1 & 2 Annual Maintenance requirements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maentwrog - Requirement for the Generator for Unit 1 & 2 Annual Maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Scott",
"email": "claire.scott@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZC-7736-LWDL",
"name": "Quartzelec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rugby",
"postalCode": "CV23 0WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Mound Way, Central Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZC-7736-LWDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adrian.larmour@quartzelec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033574-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T09:56:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06819a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maentwrog –Generator Unit 1 & 2 Annual Maintenance requirements",
"value": {
"amount": 197856,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 237427.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033574-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033574-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T09:56:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZC-7736-LWDL",
"name": "Quartzelec Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Maentwrog - Generator Unit 1 & 2 Annual Maintenance requirements",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maentwrog - Requirement for the Generator for Unit 1 & 2 Annual Maintenance",
"riskDetails": "There is a risk that there will be further maintenance requirements of the generators.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Quartzelec Ltd are the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) of the Generators and have the expertise and knowledge to provide the technical service we require for the Generators which are approx. 35 years old.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Scott",
"email": "claire.scott@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZC-7736-LWDL",
"name": "Quartzelec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rugby",
"postalCode": "CV23 0WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Mound Way, Central Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZC-7736-LWDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adrian.larmour@quartzelec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}