Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cornwall Council →
Cornwall Council is seeking the services of an external delivery partner to work collaboratively with the Cornwall Council and Great South West Steering Group to deliver Made Smarter across the Delivery Area. Made Smarter is a programme to support manufacturing Small & Medium Sized Enterprises (SMEs) to adopt Industrial Digital Technologies through a package of intensive support measures.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fcb8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031124-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 10 2025 08:24:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031124-2025 |
| 12 May 2025 | award, contract | 020493-2025 |
| 3 Apr 2025 | tender | 012824-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031124-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T09:24:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fcb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXW-8141-TQZT",
"name": "NCC Operations Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN766200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Made Smarter Programme (Great South West Geography)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cornwall Council is seeking the services of an external delivery partner to work collaboratively with the Cornwall Council and Great South West Steering Group to deliver Made Smarter across the Delivery Area. Made Smarter is a programme to support manufacturing Small & Medium Sized Enterprises (SMEs) to adopt Industrial Digital Technologies through a package of intensive support measures.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Treyew Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Claire Williams",
"email": "claire.williams@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 493390"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXW-8141-TQZT",
"name": "NCC Operations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Feynman Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nccuk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXW-8141-TQZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@nccuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Made Smarter Programme (Great South West Geography)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 745290
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for a further period at the discretion of the authority and subject to the availability of further funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031124-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031124-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T09:24:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-21T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031124-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T09:24:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fcb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXW-8141-TQZT",
"name": "NCC Operations Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN766200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Made Smarter Programme (Great South West Geography)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cornwall Council is seeking the services of an external delivery partner to work collaboratively with the Cornwall Council and Great South West Steering Group to deliver Made Smarter across the Delivery Area. Made Smarter is a programme to support manufacturing Small & Medium Sized Enterprises (SMEs) to adopt Industrial Digital Technologies through a package of intensive support measures.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Treyew Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Claire Williams",
"email": "claire.williams@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 493390"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXW-8141-TQZT",
"name": "NCC Operations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Feynman Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nccuk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXW-8141-TQZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@nccuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Made Smarter Programme (Great South West Geography)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 745290
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for a further period at the discretion of the authority and subject to the availability of further funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031124-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031124-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T09:24:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-21T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020493-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXW-8141-TQZT",
"name": "NCC Operations Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-12T14:02:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fcb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-08T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Made Smarter Programme (Great South West Geography)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 746400
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for a further period at the discretion of the Authority and subject to the availability of further funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020493-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020493-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T14:02:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXW-8141-TQZT",
"name": "NCC Operations Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-05-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN766200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Made Smarter Programme (Great South West Geography)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cornwall Council is seeking the services of an external delivery partner to work collaboratively with the Cornwall Council and Great South West Steering Group to deliver Made Smarter across the Delivery Area. Made Smarter is a programme to support manufacturing Small & Medium Sized Enterprises (SMEs) to adopt Industrial Digital Technologies through a package of intensive support measures.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Treyew Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Claire Williams",
"email": "claire.williams@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872322222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXW-8141-TQZT",
"name": "NCC Operations Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer",
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Feynman Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nccuk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXW-8141-TQZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr K Mitchell",
"email": "commercial@nccuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012824-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-03T14:09:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fcb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN766200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 622000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 746400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for a further period at the discretion of the authority and subject to the availability of further funding."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Made Smarter Programme (Great South West Geography)",
"value": {
"amount": 622000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 746400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "012824-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012824-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-03T14:09:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Cornwall Council is seeking the services of an external delivery partner to work collaboratively with the Cornwall Council and Great South West Steering Group to deliver Made Smarter across the Delivery Area. Made Smarter is a programme to support manufacturing Small & Medium Sized Enterprises (SMEs) to adopt Industrial Digital Technologies through a package of intensive support measures.",
"riskDetails": "An option to extend for a further period at the discretion of the authority and subject to the availability of further funding.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-28T16:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-17T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Supplying the Southwest www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Treyew Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Claire Williams",
"email": "claire.williams@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872 322222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}