Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Home Office →
The MAC requires access to time series vacancy data to provide it a full overview of the labour market, as part of our role to provide independent evidence-based advice to the government on immigration policy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d6de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071861-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 15:21:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071861-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071861-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T16:21:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09227379",
"name": "Lightcast Economic Modeling"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MAC Online Job Vacancy Data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The MAC requires access to time series vacancy data to provide it a full overview of the labour market, as part of our role to provide independent evidence-based advice to the government on immigration policy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09227379",
"name": "Lightcast Economic Modeling",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Moscow",
"postalCode": "ID 83843",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "232 N. Almon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09227379",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lester.biddle@lightcast.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A six-month extension would be subject to Value for Money considerations and may be triggered to ensure continuity of service where the service is required beyond the initial contract term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19869",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19869",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "071861-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071861-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T16:21:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071861-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T16:21:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09227379",
"name": "Lightcast Economic Modeling"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MAC Online Job Vacancy Data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The MAC requires access to time series vacancy data to provide it a full overview of the labour market, as part of our role to provide independent evidence-based advice to the government on immigration policy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09227379",
"name": "Lightcast Economic Modeling",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Moscow",
"postalCode": "ID 83843",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "232 N. Almon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09227379",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lester.biddle@lightcast.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A six-month extension would be subject to Value for Money considerations and may be triggered to ensure continuity of service where the service is required beyond the initial contract term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19869",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19869",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "071861-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071861-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T16:21:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}