Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
1184 V907X - M.SCIO READER UNIT SET FV916X - M.SCIO DOME-ANGLED W/DISTAL CATHETER
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0664db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020693-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 09 2026 08:43:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020693-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020693-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T08:43:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123518",
"name": "B Braun Medical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1184",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "M.SCIO READER UNIT SET .",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1184 V907X - M.SCIO READER UNIT SET FV916X - M.SCIO DOME-ANGLED W/DISTAL CATHETER",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 0QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hills Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RGT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracey.leigh@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCP-8863-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123518",
"name": "B Braun Medical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S35 2PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thorncliffe Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercare.bbmuk@bbraun.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 54635.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65562.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020693-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020693-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T08:43:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020693-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T08:43:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123518",
"name": "B Braun Medical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1184",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "M.SCIO READER UNIT SET .",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1184 V907X - M.SCIO READER UNIT SET FV916X - M.SCIO DOME-ANGLED W/DISTAL CATHETER",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 0QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hills Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RGT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracey.leigh@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCP-8863-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123518",
"name": "B Braun Medical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S35 2PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thorncliffe Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercare.bbmuk@bbraun.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 54635.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65562.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020693-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020693-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T08:43:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}