Lot LOT-0005
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Marlborough House M&E Engineers
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0555f9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015713-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 20 2026 14:07:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015713-2026 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | tender | 036136-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015713-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T14:07:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0555f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0005",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0005",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13559534",
"name": "EXPEDITE BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0005"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RGNX/53",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0005",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "M&E Engineers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Marlborough House M&E Engineers",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pch.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13559534",
"name": "EXPEDITE BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Southernhay East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://expediteps.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13559534",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@expediteps.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRJJ-4155-TLGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-02-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12358",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12358",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "015713-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015713-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T14:07:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015713-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T14:07:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0555f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0005",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0005",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13559534",
"name": "EXPEDITE BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0005"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RGNX/53",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0005",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "M&E Engineers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Marlborough House M&E Engineers",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pch.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13559534",
"name": "EXPEDITE BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Southernhay East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://expediteps.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13559534",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@expediteps.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRJJ-4155-TLGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-02-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12358",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12358",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "015713-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015713-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T14:07:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036136-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T14:17:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0555f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KS/Marlborough_Consultants/038/2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"title": "Lot 2 Lead Design Architect",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lead Design Architect for Marlborough House",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Weighting 50% Quality (inc 10% Social Value) and 50% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"title": "Lot 1 Employers Agent",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Employers Agent for Marlborough House",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Weighting 50% Quality (inc 10% Social Value) and 50% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0003",
"title": "Lot 3 Civil & Structural Engineer",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Civil & Structural Engineer for Marlborough House",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Weighting 10% Quality / Social Value and 90% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0004",
"title": "Lot 4 Fire Engineer",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Fire Engineer for Marlborough House",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Weighting 10% Quality / Social Value and 90% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0005",
"title": "Lot 5 Mechanical and Electrical Engineer",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Mechanical and Electrical Engineer for Marlborough House",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Weighting 10% Quality / Social Value and 90% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0006",
"title": "Lot 6 Principal Designer",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Principal Designer for Marlborough House",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Weighting 10% Quality / Social Value and 90% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0007",
"title": "Lot 7 Principal Designer Building Regulations",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Principal Designer Building Regulations for Marlborough House",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Weighting 10% Quality / Social Value and 90% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0003",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0003",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0004",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0004",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0005",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0005",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0006",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0006",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0007",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0007",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marlborough House Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 315000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 322000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036136-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036136-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-30T14:17:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PCH Board has approved the replacement of Marlborough House with 148 new build flats for social rent with an estimated build contract of £41.7m within a building of similar height (please see attached option report prepared by Kendall Kingscott).. The block should be fully decanted during late 2027 and the intention at this point is to let a demolition and new build JCT Design and Build contract through a 2-stage procurement process, subject to advice from the project Employers Agent. PCH is in the process of rehoming residents from Marlborough House form the existing 13-storey building consisting of 121 flats. PCH wishes to appoint a consultant team to lead the redevelopment of Marlborough House.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95429&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kim Steer",
"email": "Kim.Steer@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388261"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}