Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Lymphscanner - MDL2001 X4
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medical equipments | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Medical equipments (33100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 1,393 | 2 median · 87.2 average (385 of 1,393 with a bid count) | 6.9 average (438 of 1,393 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 328 | 14 median · 255.5 average (71 of 328 with a bid count) | 15.9 average (87 of 328 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 13 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064c1c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011730-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 11:04:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011730-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-12T17:30:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-12T17:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | supplies@nelft.nhs.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £10,610 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | tender | 011730-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011730-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T11:04:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c1c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10610,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12732
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Will be focused on pricing as long as the exact specification is being provided"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lymph Scanner",
"value": {
"amount": 10610,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12732
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011730-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011730-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T11:04:49Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lymphscanner - MDL2001 X4",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T17:30:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "supplies@nelft.nhs.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jodie.roe@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011730-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T11:04:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c1c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10610,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12732
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Will be focused on pricing as long as the exact specification is being provided"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lymph Scanner",
"value": {
"amount": 10610,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12732
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011730-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011730-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T11:04:49Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lymphscanner - MDL2001 X4",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T17:30:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "supplies@nelft.nhs.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jodie.roe@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}