Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: HM Revenue & Customs →
This is software with support that provides a link between ExCITE Services and CCN/CSI Service (the central hub for EU traffic).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06111b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007687-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 15:23:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007687-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007687-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T15:23:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06111b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "lxr CCN licensed support for EUGW SEGW from 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 67480.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80976.98
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007687-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007687-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T15:23:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172896",
"name": "Vivansa s.r.l."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR2824776504",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "lxr CCN licensed support for EUGW SEGW from 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is software with support that provides a link between ExCITE Services and CCN/CSI Service (the central hub for EU traffic).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172896",
"name": "Vivansa s.r.l.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "B-1300 Brussels-Wavre Belgium",
"postalCode": "Belgium",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Аvenue Pasteur 6"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Vivien.monti@vivansa.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007687-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T15:23:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06111b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "lxr CCN licensed support for EUGW SEGW from 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 67480.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80976.98
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007687-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007687-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T15:23:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172896",
"name": "Vivansa s.r.l."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR2824776504",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "lxr CCN licensed support for EUGW SEGW from 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is software with support that provides a link between ExCITE Services and CCN/CSI Service (the central hub for EU traffic).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172896",
"name": "Vivansa s.r.l.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "B-1300 Brussels-Wavre Belgium",
"postalCode": "Belgium",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Аvenue Pasteur 6"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Vivien.monti@vivansa.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}