Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000429-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-01-08T23:08:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028901",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1015",
"name": "University of Bristol"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAM-2011-028-PC_1656",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Periodic Inspection and Testing of Fixed Electrical Installations in: \n- All University Buildings\n- Laundrettes\n- Photo voltaic solar panels ac fixed wiring up the invertors adjacent to the panels.\n- Public Licensed areas\n- Swimming Pools \n- Agricultural Premises\n- Explosive Atmospheres/flammable stores.\n- Thermographic Inspections\n- Certification and Reporting",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bristol and North Somerset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LV Electrical Testing August 2021",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-02-08T17:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-02-08T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Cyclical maintenance of LV systems throughout the estate, for University of Bristol's Estates Hard FM Compliance Team",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-02-08T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in tender documents"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "As stated in tender documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "As stated in tender documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tenders.bris.ac.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1015",
"name": "University of Bristol",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Augustine's Courtyard, Orchard Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Bristol"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://tenders.bris.ac.uk/",
"email": "will.smalley@bristol.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01179289000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1016",
"name": "University of Bristol",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Bristol"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Jan 2021 · 000429-2021 · tender
{
"id": "000429-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-01-08T23:08:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028901",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1015",
"name": "University of Bristol"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAM-2011-028-PC_1656",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Periodic Inspection and Testing of Fixed Electrical Installations in: \n- All University Buildings\n- Laundrettes\n- Photo voltaic solar panels ac fixed wiring up the invertors adjacent to the panels.\n- Public Licensed areas\n- Swimming Pools \n- Agricultural Premises\n- Explosive Atmospheres/flammable stores.\n- Thermographic Inspections\n- Certification and Reporting",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bristol and North Somerset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LV Electrical Testing August 2021",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-02-08T17:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-02-08T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Cyclical maintenance of LV systems throughout the estate, for University of Bristol's Estates Hard FM Compliance Team",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-02-08T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in tender documents"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "As stated in tender documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "As stated in tender documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tenders.bris.ac.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1015",
"name": "University of Bristol",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Augustine's Courtyard, Orchard Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Bristol"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://tenders.bris.ac.uk/",
"email": "will.smalley@bristol.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01179289000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1016",
"name": "University of Bristol",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Bristol"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}