Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Intrusive ground investigation works are required across two areas of Lurgan Cemetery, to assess the geotechnical, geo-environmental and groundwater conditions within the two sites in order to aid the design and feasibility of the Lurgan Cemetery extension. Further details available within.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eb4f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049394-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 08:40:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078213-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049394-2026 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | tender | 078213-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049394-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T09:40:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground investigation work"
},
{
"id": "71332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geotechnical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148513",
"name": "Causeway Geotech Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6282858",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lurgan Cemetery Ground Investigation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Intrusive ground investigation works are required across two areas of Lurgan Cemetery,\nto assess the geotechnical, geo-environmental and groundwater conditions within the two\nsites in order to aid the design and feasibility of the Lurgan Cemetery extension. Further\ndetails available within.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148513",
"name": "Causeway Geotech Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballymoney",
"postalCode": "BT53 7QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Drumahiskey Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@causewaygeotech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lurgan Cemetery Ground Investigation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111663
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to commission additional works from the successful\nTenderer for 24 months from the date of award of this contract, for additional locations\nforeseen."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049394-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049394-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T09:40:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049394-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T09:40:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground investigation work"
},
{
"id": "71332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geotechnical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148513",
"name": "Causeway Geotech Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6282858",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lurgan Cemetery Ground Investigation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Intrusive ground investigation works are required across two areas of Lurgan Cemetery,\nto assess the geotechnical, geo-environmental and groundwater conditions within the two\nsites in order to aid the design and feasibility of the Lurgan Cemetery extension. Further\ndetails available within.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148513",
"name": "Causeway Geotech Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballymoney",
"postalCode": "BT53 7QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Drumahiskey Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@causewaygeotech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lurgan Cemetery Ground Investigation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111663
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to commission additional works from the successful\nTenderer for 24 months from the date of award of this contract, for additional locations\nforeseen."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049394-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049394-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T09:40:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078213-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T15:56:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb4f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to commission additional works from the successful Tenderer for 24 months from the date of award of this contract, for additional locations foreseen."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% Methodology / 30% Cost"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-25T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground investigation work"
},
{
"id": "71332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geotechnical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lurgan Cemetery Ground Investigation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078213-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078213-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T15:56:10Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Intrusive ground investigation works are required across two areas of Lurgan Cemetery, to assess the geotechnical, geo-environmental and groundwater conditions within the two sites in order to aid the design and feasibility of the Lurgan Cemetery extension. Further details available within.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic and Conference Centre, Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}