Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Further modifications to military vehicles previously converted to electric
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0583ef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047156-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 08 2025 09:17:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047156-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047156-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T10:17:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157405",
"name": "Electrogenic Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DSTL0000051081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lurcher upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Further modifications to military vehicles previously converted to electric",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sp2commercial@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157405",
"name": "Electrogenic Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX5 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Station Field Industrial Estate Kidlington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.electrogenic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@electrogenic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18907.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22689
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4127",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4127",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "047156-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047156-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T10:17:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047156-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T10:17:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157405",
"name": "Electrogenic Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DSTL0000051081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lurcher upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Further modifications to military vehicles previously converted to electric",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sp2commercial@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157405",
"name": "Electrogenic Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX5 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Station Field Industrial Estate Kidlington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.electrogenic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@electrogenic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18907.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22689
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4127",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4127",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "047156-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047156-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T10:17:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}